Court Reporters

Court Reporters

Name Address Phone Judge
Jill Albracht
1701 Farnam St
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7089 Hon. Duane C. Dougherty
Naomi Alderson
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7374 Hon. Robert R. Otte
Stefanie Allison
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
402-593-2263 Hon. George A. Thompson
Leslie Anderson
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #502
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7860 Hon. Timothy P. Burns
Julie Bellis
PO Box 201
Aurora, Nebraska 68818
402-694-6334 Hon. Rachel A. Daugherty
Lori Blume
428 N. Broad St
Fremont, Nebraska 68025
402-727-2780 Hon. Geoffrey C. Hall
Mary Kay Boschee
1701 Farnam St, Suite 600
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-6859 Hon. Mary M. Z. Stevens
Julie Boutard
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #414
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7756 Hon. Thomas A. Otepka
Shelly Chapman
1701 Farnam St
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7008 Hon. James T. Gleason
Karen Cicirello
1210 Golden Gate Dr, Courtroom #6
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
402-593-2264 Hon. Nathan B. Cox
Shannon Clausen
575 S. 10th St, 4th Floor
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7405 Hon. Elise M. W. White
Maggie Cook
PO Box 566
Dakota City, Nebraska 68731
402-987-2111 Hon. Bryan C. Meismer
Pamela Cook
1725 10th St, Attn: District Court
Gering, Nebraska 69341
308-436-6664 Hon. Leo P. Dobrovolny
Deborah Cooley
Lancaster Co. Juv. Ct., 575 S. 10th.
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-6053 Hon. Roger J. Heideman
Peggy Fleissner
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
402-593-5919 Hon. Robert B. O'Neal
Tania Fox
301 N. Jeffers St.
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
308-535-3500 Hon. Michael E. Piccolo
Lori Greckel
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #412
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7006 Hon. Leigh Ann Retelsdorf
Lisa Hagman
111 S. First St, Suite 6
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-385-5666 Hon. Andrew C. Butler
Kami Hooey
PO Box 589, 204 N. 4th St, 2nd Floor
O'Neill, Nebraska 68763
402-340-0755 Hon. Mark D. Kozisek
Chelsey Horak
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #409
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7016 Hon. James M. Masteller
Beverly Huerter
387 N Chestnut, Suite 6
Wahoo, Nebraska 68066
402-443-8161 Hon. Christina M. Marroquin
Cynthia Hugg
1512 Central Ave, PO Box 520
Kearney, Nebraska 68847
308-236-1227 Hon. John H. Marsh
Samantha Johnson
500 W. Fourth St, Room 200
Hastings, Nebraska 68901
402-461-7255 Hon. Stephen R. Illingworth
Sonya Kennedy
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #16
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7548 Hon. Gary B. Randall
Jill Grabowski-Kersey
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
402-593-2265 Hon. Stefanie A. Martinez
April Kreps
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #411
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7013 Hon. J Russell Derr
Pamela Krolikoski
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-6343 Hon. Reggie L. Ryder
Rita Loos
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7301 Hon. Susan I. Strong
Amy Luttman
345 Main St
Plattsmouth, Nebraska 68048
402-296-9343 Hon. Michael A. Smith
Amber Martin
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7303
Jennifer McCarter
1512 Central Ave, PO Box 520
Kearney, Nebraska 68847
308-236-1246 Hon. Ryan C. Carson
Christal McDonald
PO Box 249
Madison, Nebraska 68748
402-454-3311 Hon. Mark A. Johnson
Mary Kay McKeever
1701 Farnam St
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-1997 Hon. J. Michael Coffey
Janet McKittrick
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #506
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7010 Hon. Marlon A. Polk
Dorisa Morris
301 N. Jeffers St.
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
308-534-4350 Hon. Richard A. Birch
Lori Moss
111 W. First St
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-385-5770 Hon. Mark J. Young
Bradley Mowrer
1701 Farnam St, Suite 600
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-6857 Hon. Amy N. Schuchman
Lynn Namuth
1000 10th Ave, PO Box 217
Sidney, Nebraska 69162
308-254-4345 Hon. Derek C. Weimer
Gladys Nelson
1555 Colfax St
Blair, Nebraska 68008
402-426-6808 Hon. John E. Samson
Valorie Olson
PO Box 249
Madison, Nebraska 68748
402-454-3311 Hon. James G. Kube
Debra Patzner
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #408
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-5581 Hon. Kimberly Miller Pankonin
Sondra Petersen
PO Box 416
Tecumseh, Nebraska 68450
402-274-7955 Hon. Julie D. Smith
Lisa Porter
1701 Farnam St, Suite 600
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-3616 Hon. Matthew R. Kahler
Jackie Queen
PO Box 208
Minden, Nebraska 68959
308-832-1038 Hon. Terri S. Harder
Amy Ragsdale
515 Box Butte Ave, #301
Alliance, Nebraska 69301
308-762-6422 Hon. Travis P. O'Gorman
Victoria Retzlaff
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #501
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-1888 Hon. Gregory M. Schatz
Kristine Riekenberg
Gage Co Courthouse, 3rd Floor
Beatrice, Nebraska 68310
402-223-1337 Hon. Rick Schreiner
Ashley Riggle
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7066 Hon. Andrew R. Jacobsen
Stephanie Roncka
1701 Farnam St
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7015 Hon. W. Russell Bowie III
Kelli Scheffler
PO Box 1188
Columbus, Nebraska 68602
402-563-4957 Hon. Robert R. Steinke
Becky Schlager
1725 10th Street
Gering, Nebraska 69341
308-436-6660 Hon. Andrea Miller
Antonette Schneckenberger
1701 Farnam St
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7007 Hon. Peter C. Bataillon
Dena Schweitzer
1701 Farnam St
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-5410 Hon. Horacio J. Wheelock
Andrea Seefus
502 Norris Ave
McCook, Nebraska 69001
308-345-4539 Hon. David W. Urbom
Dawn Siegfried
575 S. 10th St, Courtroom #30
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7675 Hon. Kevin R. McManaman
Heather Smith
700 N. Washington St.
Lexington, Nebraska 68850
308-324-8412 Hon. James E. Doyle IV
Kim Stefka
604 Heritage Dr
Broken Bow, Nebraska 68822
308-872-2121 Hon. Karin L. Noakes
Matisha Stratton
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #315
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7075 Hon. Shelly R. Stratman
Danette Thibault
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
402-593-2218 Hon. Lawrence D. Gendler
Angela Tintori
PO Box 865
Wilber, Nebraska 68465
402-821-3911 Hon. Vicky L. Johnson
Nora Tran
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #6
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-3311 Hon. Vernon Daniels
Vacant - Hon. Darla S. Ideus
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-471-2921 Hon. Darla S. Ideus
Vacant - Hon. Lori A. Maret
575 S. 10th St, 3rd Floor
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7509 Hon. Lori A. Maret
Vacant - Dist. 3 Separate Juvenile
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-471-2921 Vacant - Dist 3 Separate Juvenile Judge
Denise Winters
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #6
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-7343 Hon. Chad M. Brown
Jana Sue Wurm
261 S. 8th St
Seward, Nebraska 68434
402-643-4060 Hon. James C. Stecker
Russell Zierke
575 S. 10th St, Courtroom #37
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7371 Hon. Jodi L. Nelson