Oral Arguments are happening now. View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

Third District - County Court

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

JUSTICE WILLIAM B. CASSEL, CHAIR, Appointed 2-16 to 1-1-17

 

2-15

1-1-19

(D)

James E. Gordon, 134 S. 13th Street, #800, P.O. Box 81607, Lincoln, NE 68501-1607  (402) 438-2500  jgordon@demarsgordon.com

1-13

1-1-17

(D)

Jeffery R. Kirkpatrick, 555 S. 10th Street, #300, Lincoln, NE 68508-3997  (402) 441-7281  jkirkpatrick@lincoln.ne.gov

2-15

1-1-19

(R)

Jim Cada, 1024 K Street, Lincoln, NE 68508  (402) 477-2233  jim@cadalaw.com

1-13

1-1-17

(I)

John F. Aman, 2850 P Street, 1st Floor, Lincoln, NE 68503-3532  (402) 475-7500  jamman@amanlaw.com

2-15

1-1-19

(D)

Sean M. Reagan, 140 N. 8th Street, #250, Lincoln, NE 68508  (402) 476-6585  sean@rmdlaw.net

-----

1-1-17

(D)

Vacant

2-15

1-1-19

(R)

John C. Ball, 1003 H Street, Lincoln, NE 68508  (402) 476-7474  jball@lawyer.com

1-13

1-1-17

(R)

Gary L. Young, Jr., 530 S. 13th Street, #100, Lincoln, NE 68508-2795  (402) 475-8230  gyoung@keatinglaw.com

2-11

1-1-19**

(I)

Kathleen Thuman, 9601 South 53rd Street, Lincoln, NE 68516  (402) 261-6175  kthuman50@gmail.com

3-13

1-1-17

(D)

Anthony Circo, 6224 NW 5th, Lincoln, NE 68521  (402) 770-8871  afcirco@gmail.com

7-15

1-1-19

(R)

John Robert Bloom, 1001 O Street, #201, Lincoln, NE 68508 (815) 530-3471  john.robert.bloom@gmail.com

1-08

1-1-17*

(R)

Amy Schlichting, 1213 Aberdeen Avenue, Lincoln, NE 68512  (402) 560-3916  amyschlichting@gmail.com

2-16

12-31-19

(D)

John Brown II, 2201 Elba Circle, Lincoln, NE 68521  (402) 436-8932  johnbro2@hotmail.com

1-16

12-31-19

(R)

Paul Claus, 220 Benton Court, Lincoln, NE 68521 (402) 474-2085  phclaus173@hotmail.com

*   Cannot serve beyond 1-1-17 pursuant to § 24-803
** Cannot serve beyond 1-1-19 pursuant to § 24-803

Active:  4-30-12, 5-22-12, 5-21-13, 9-25-14, 8-18-15, 1-11-16

This page was last modified on Wednesday, June 15, 2016