Oral Arguments are happening now. View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

Self-Help Center

Administrative Office of the Courts and Probation Calendar

04/26/2017 - 9:00am

You are here

10-01

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
PDF: 
Question Presented: 

It is permissable under rule § 3-501.5 for a lawyer to modify an existing contingent fee agreement where there is a change in circumstances and provided the client is fully informed and consents to such a modification.

This page was last modified on Tuesday, April 3, 2012