Court of Appeals Oral Argument Archive

Court of Appeals Oral Argument Archive

View Oral Arguments Live

Oral arguments before Nebraska’s Appellate Courts can be viewed live from Nebraska Educational Television’s Live & On Demand: State Government website; only cases argued in the State Capitol will be shown.

Oral Argument Archive (Audio and Video)

Oral Arguments are uploaded to this website within 24 hours of the close of arguments for the day. Video is uploaded for the full session (click to the right of the date), audio is available for each case (click to right of case title), case summaries (descriptions) are linked to each title.

Riedmann, Arterburn, and Welch, Judges
June 11, 2019   1:00 PM   Lincoln
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
In re Estate of Gabel
A-17-1248 Audio
Video Arguments on 06-11-19pm
Moore, Chief Judge, Pirtle, and Bishop, Judges
May 15, 2019   9:00 AM   North Platte
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
In re Estate of Chambers
A-18-0876 Audio
In re Estate of Sedlacek
A-18-0836 Audio
Tierney v. Tierney
A-18-0338 Audio
Russell v. Franklin County, Nebraska
A-18-0827 Audio
May 14, 2019   1:30 PM   North Platte
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
State v. Johnson
A-18-0463 Audio
Harms v. Harms
A-18-0403 Audio
Stattler v. Davenport
A-18-0841 Audio
In re Estate of Clason
A-18-0380 Audio
Friedrichsen v. Gosda
A-18-0486 Audio
Guthard v. Guthard
A 18-0498 Audio
Arterburn, Riedmann, and Welch, Judges
May 14, 2019   9:00 AM   Papillion
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
Sloup v. Thomas
A-18-0596 Audio
Williams v. City of Lincoln
A-18-0680 Audio
Kalvoda v. Kalvoda
A-18-0764 Audio
State v. Ewinger
A-18-0470 Audio
In re Trust of Turner
A-18-0288 Audio
Pirtle, Arterburn, and Welch, Judges
April 17, 2019   1:00 PM   Lincoln
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
State v. Huynh
A-18-1157 Audio
Hartley v. Hartley
A-18-0355 Audio
Goebel v. Arps Red-E-Mix, Inc.
A-18-0634 Audio
ARR Roofing, LLC v. Nebraska Furniture Mart, Inc.
A-18-0284 Audio
City of Beatrice v. Meints
A-18-0300)
through
A-18-0320)
Audio
Video Arguments on 04-17-19pm
April 16, 2019   1:00 PM   Lincoln
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
Sundermann v. Hy-Vee, Inc.
A-18-0250 Audio
Albrecht v. Fettig
A-18-0445 Audio
Ahrens v. Tichota
A-18-0094 Audio
Ziegler v. Bloemer
A-18-0007 Audio
Video Arguments on 04-16-19pm
March 13, 2019   9:30 AM   Omaha
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
McGinnis v. McGinnis
A-18-0174 Audio
In re Estate of Brown-Elliott
A-18-0177 Audio
Anderson v. Anderson
A-18-0435 Audio
Moore, Chief Judge, Riedmann, and Bishop, Judges
April 16, 2019   9:00 AM   Lincoln
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
Becher v. Hunt Irrigation, Inc.
A-18-0447 Audio
Travelers Indemnity Company v. Gonzalez Construction, Inc.
A-18-0249 Audio
Ewing v. Evans
A-18-0083 Audio
McCarty v. McCarty
A-18-0597 Audio
Jonas v. Willman
A-17-1016 Audio
State v. Alvarado
A-18-0052 Audio
Video Arguments on 04-16-19am
March 13, 2019   1:30 PM   Norfolk
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
State v. Grutell
A-18-0352
State v. Perez Rojo
A-18-0458
State v. Pelc
A-18-0540
March 12, 2019   1:00 PM   Lincoln
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
State v. Dughman
A-18-0558 Audio
Charles Sargent Irrigation Inc. v. Pohlmeier
A-17-1231 Audio
Stevens v. County of Lancaster
A-18-0003 Audio
State v. Smith
A-18-0461 Audio
Video Arguments on 03-12-2019pm
April 15, 2019   3:00 PM   Lincoln
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
Ceremonial Session Honoring Judge Hannon
Audio
Riedmann, Bishop, and Welch, Judges
February 13, 2019   1:00 PM   Lincoln
Case Name Case Number Case Audio
State v. Carmenates
A-18-0350 Audio
In re Interest of Artamis G.
A-18-0743 Audio
State v. Ford
A-18-0478 Audio

Pages