Cameras in the Courtroom

Cameras in the Courtroom

Horizontal Tabs

Media Coordinators
Media Coordinators

In case of vacancy, contact NSC Court Services.

County Court Name Email
Adams County Court Tom Hawes tom.hawes@nebraska.gov
Adams District Court Chrystine Setlik csetlik@adamscounty.org
Antelope District Court Judy Cole judy.cole@nebraska.gov
Antelope County Court Linda Mitchell linda.mitchell@nebraska.gov
Arthur, Keith County Court Lori Hill lori.hill@nebraska.gov
Arthur District Court Becky Swanson becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
Banner District Court Lori Hostetler clerk@banner.nacone.org
Banner, Scotts Bluff County Court Dianne Lana dianne.lana@nebraska.gov
Blaine County Court Cristin Fay cristin.fay@nebraska.gov
Blaine District Court April Wescott clerk@blaine.nacone.org
Boone County Court Lisa Langan lisa.langan@nebraska.gov
Boone District Court Kathy Thorberg distcourt@boone-county.org
Box Butte District Court Kevin Horn kevin.horn@nebraska.gov
Box Butte County Court Corrina Robbins, Interim corrina.robbins@nebraska.gov
Boyd County Court Cathy Reiman cathy.reiman@nebraska.gov
Boyd District Court Tracy Reiser clerk@boyd.nacone.org
Brown District Court Travis (Travee) Hobbs travis.hobbs@nebraska.gov
Brown, Keya Paha County Court Roxanne Philben roxanne.philben@nebraska.gov
Buffalo County Court Jan Haeker jan.haeker@nebraska.gov
Buffalo District Court Sharon Mauler smauler@buffalocounty.ne.gov
Burt, Washington County Court Vicki Kuhlmann vicki.kuhlmann@nebraska.gov
Burt District Court Michele Quick michele.quick@nebraska.gov
Butler District Court Sandy Hoeft sandy.hoeft@nebraska.gov
Butler County Court Heidi Rehmer heidi.rehmer@nebraska.gov
Cass County Court Kimberly Durow kimberly.durow@nebraska.gov
Cass District Court Barbara Prokupek barbp@cassne.org
Cedar County Court Diane Sudbeck diane.sudbeck@nebraska.gov
Cedar District Court Janet Wiechelman janet.wiechelman@nebraska.gov
Chase District Court Debra Clark ccclerk@chase3000.com
Chase County Court Karen Mueller karen.mueller@nebraska.gov
Cherry District Court Lorana Eggert lorana.eggert@nebraska.gov
Cherry County Court Kay Morrison kay.morrison@nebraska.gov
Cheyenne, Deuel, Garden County Court Lori Bartling lori.bartling@nebraska.gov
Cheyenne District Court Debra Hume debra.hume@nebraska.gov
Clay County Court Julie Bergen julie.bergen@nebraska.gov
Clay District Court Joni Skalka joni.skalka@nebraska.gov
Colfax District Court Mary Bailey mary.bailey@nebraska.gov
Colfax County Court Ellen Faltys ellen.faltys@nebraska.gov
Cuming County Court Sandra Meyer sandy.meyer@nebraska.gov
Cuming District Court Laura Wagner laura.wagner@nebraska.gov
Custer, Loup County Court Debra Hansen deb.hansen@nebraska.gov
Custer District Court Amy Oxford amy.oxford@nebraska.gov
Dakota County Court Kerri Irwin kerri.irwin@nebraska.gov
Dakota District Court Phyllis Obermeyer phyllis.obermeyer@nebraska.gov
Dawes District Court Celeste Cattin celeste.cattin@nebraska.gov
Dawes, Sioux County Court Lori Miskimins lori.miskimins@nebraska.gov
Dawson District Court Becky Boryca becky.boryca@nebraska.gov
Dawson, Gosper County Court Dianna Wheeler dianna.wheeler@nebraska.gov
Cheyenne, Deuel, Garden County Court Lori Bartling lori.bartling@nebraska.gov
Deuel District Court Polly Olson polly.olson@nebraska.gov
Dixon District Court Jackie King-Coughlin jackie.kingcoughlin@nebraska.gov
Dixon County Court Susan Smith susan.smith@nebraska.gov
Dodge District Court Linda Nelson linda.strand.nelson@nebraska.gov
Dodge County Court Lisa Stover lisa.stover@nebraska.gov
Douglas District Court Douglas County District Court Media Coordinator nsc.douglasdcmedia@nebraska.gov
Douglas County Court Ron Murtaugh ron.murtaugh@nebraska.gov
Dundy County Court Deborah League deb.league@nebraska.gov
Dundy District Court Tony Lutz clerk@dundy.nacone.org
Fillmore District Court Peggy Birky Peggy.Birky@nebraska.gov
Fillmore County Court Cindy Carrigan cindy.carrigan@nebraska.gov
Franklin, Harlan County Court Darcie Porter darcie.porter@nebraska.gov
Franklin District Court Marcia Volk Schenker clerk@franklin.nacone.org
Frontier District Court Darla Walther clerkfc@curtis-ne.com
Frontier County Court Ron Werkmeister ron.werkmeister@nebraska.gov
Furnas District Court Victoria Barnett victoria.barnett@nebraska.gov
Furnas County Court Raquel Dringman raquel.dringman@nebraska.gov
Gage County Court Vicki Brolhorst vicki.brolhorst@nebraska.gov
Gage District Court Diane Wells diane.wells@nebraska.gov
Cheyenne, Deuel, Garden County Court Lori Bartling lori.bartling@nebraska.gov
Garden District Court Teresa McKeeman clerk@garden.nacone.org
Garfield District Court Keri Koenigsberg keri.koenigsberg@nebraska.gov
Garfield, Wheeler County Court Roberta Meschke roberta.meschke@nebraska.gov
Gosper District Court Cynthia Evans goclerk73@atcjet.net
Dawson, Gosper County Court Dianna Wheeler dianna.wheeler@nebraska.gov
Grant, Sheridan County Court Catherine Allen catherine.allen@nebraska.gov
Grant District Court Christee Haney christee.haney@nebraska.gov
Greeley District Court Mindy Grossart clerk@greeley.nacone.org
Greeley, Valley County Court Roberta Meschke, Interim roberta.meschke@nebraska.gov
Hall District Court Valorie Bendixen halldcadmin@hallcountyne.gov
Hall County Court Jen Myers jen.myers@nebraska.gov
Hamilton District Court Wendy Dethlefs wendy.dethlefs@nebraska.gov
Hamilton County Court Angela Lewandowski angie.lewandowski@nebraska.gov
Harlan District Court Janet Dietz janet.dietz@nebraska.gov
Franklin, Harlan County Court Darcie Porter darcie.porter@nebraska.gov
Hayes District Court Susan Messersmith clerk@hayes.nacone.org
Hayes, Red Willow County Court Gretchen Wiebe gretchen.wiebe@nebraska.gov
Hitchcock District Court Margaret Pollmann clerk@hitchcock.nacone.org
Hitchcock County Court Linda Smith linda.k.smith@nebraska.gov
Holt County Court Laura Reynoldson laura.reynoldson@nebraska.gov
Holt District Court Junior Young junior.young@nebraska.gov
Hooker, Logan, McPherson, Thomas County Court Brenda Cochran brenda.cochran@nebraska.gov
Hooker District Court David Sullivan dave.sullivan@nebraska.gov
Howard County Court Lisa Johnson lisa.johnson@nebraska.gov
Howard District Court Bev Sack bev.sack@nebraska.gov
Jefferson County Court Tammie Duensing tammie.duensing@nebraska.gov
Jefferson District Court Shawna Taylor shawna.taylor@nebraska.gov
Johnson, Pawnee County Court LaRita Kay Weber larita.weber@nebraska.gov
Johnson District Court Kathy Nieveen clerk@johnson.nacone.org
Kearney District Court Jill Fritson jill.fritson@nebraska.gov
Kearney County Court Laura Tobiassen laura.tobiassen@nebraska.gov
Keith District Court Tina DeVoe tdevoe@keithcountyne.gov
Arthur, Keith County Court Lori Hill lori.hill@nebraska.gov
Brown, Keya Paha County Court Roxanne Philben roxanne.philben@nebraska.gov
Keya Paha District Court Suzy Wentworth suzy.wentworth@nebraska.gov
Kimball District Court Deb Diemoz deb.diemoz@nebraska.gov
Knox County Court Betty Boggs betty.boggs@nebraska.gov
Knox District Court Matt Fischer matthew.fischer@nebraska.gov
Lancaster County Court Becky Bruckner bbruckner@lancaster.ne.gov
Lancaster District Court Jared Gavin (Administrator) jgavin@lancaster.ne.gov
Lincoln District Court Debra McCarthy debra.mccarthy@nebraska.gov
Lincoln County Court Kerry Sides kerry.sides@nebraska.gov
Hooker, Logan, McPherson, Thomas County Court Brenda Cochran brenda.cochran@nebraska.gov
Logan District Court Debbie Myers clerk@logan.nacone.org
Custer, Loup County Court Debra Hansen deb.hansen@nebraska.gov
Loup District Court Debbie Postany clerk@loup.nacone.org
Hooker, Logan, McPherson, Thomas County Court Brenda Cochran brenda.cochran@nebraska.gov
McPherson District Court Judy Dailey clerk@mcpherson.nacone.org
Madison County Court Lori Bohn lori.bohn@nebraska.gov
Madison District Court Monica Rotherham monica.rotherham@nebraska.gov
Merrick District Court Theresa Good theresa.good@nebraska.gov
Morrill County Court Linda Hayden linda.hayden@nebraska.gov
Morrill District Court Julie Schildt julie.schildt@nebraska.gov
Nance County Court Shirley Stuart-Monroe shirley.stuart-monroe@nebraska.gov
Nance District Court Danette Zarek danette.zarek@nebraska.gov
Nemaha County Court Nancy Hall nancy.hall@nebraska.gov
Nemaha District Court Amy Hector amy.hector@nebraska.gov
Nuckolls District Court Royce Gonzales royce.gonzales@nebraska.gov
Otoe County Court Cindy Cich cindy.cich@nebraska.gov
Otoe District Court Janis Riege janis.riege@nebraska.gov
Johnson, Pawnee County Court LaRita Kay Weber larita.weber@nebraska.gov
Pawnee District Court Candice Nicholas clerk@pawnee.nacone.org
Perkins District Court Rita Long clerk@perkins.nacone.org
Perkins County Court Kathy Woodmancy kathy.woodmancy@nebraska.gov
Phelps District Court Jennifer Nelson jennifer.nelson@nebraska.gov
Phelps County Court Darrie Streeter darrie.streeter@nebraska.gov
Pierce District Court Vickie Prince vickie.prince@nebraska.gov
Pierce County Court Deb Theisen debra.theisen@nebraska.gov
Platte County Court Darla Schiefelbein darla.schiefelbein@nebraska.gov
Platte District Court Marlene Vetick marlene.vetick@nebraska.gov
Polk County Court, District Court Jodie Roberts jodie.roberts@nebraska.gov
Red Willow District Court Lori O'Dea lori.odea@nebraska.gov
Hayes, Red Willow County Court Gretchen Wiebe gretchen.wiebe@nebraska.gov
Richardson County Court Nancy DeKlotz nancy.deklotz@nebraska.gov
Richardson District Court Pam Scott pam.scott@nebraska.gov
Rock District Court Daunitta Buoy clerk@rock.nacone.org
Saline County Court Joshua McDougall joshua.mcdougall@nebraska.gov
Saline District Court Amber Mulbery amber.mulbery@nebraska.gov
Sarpy District Court Carol Kremer ckremer@sarpy.com
Sarpy County Court Barbara Pousson barb.pousson@nebraska.gov
Saunders District Court Patty McEvoy Patty.mcevoy@nebraska.gov
Saunders County Court Diane Wagner diane.wagner@nebraska.gov
Banner, Scotts Bluff County Court Dianne Lana dianne.lana@nebraska.gov
Scotts Bluff District Court Darla Simpson darla.simpson@nebraska.gov
Seward County Court Sheila Beins sheila.beins@nebraska.gov
Seward District Court Jacque Stewart jacquelyn.stewart@nebraska.gov
Grant, Sheridan County Court Catherine Allen catherine.allen@nebraska.gov
Sheridan District Court Carol Stouffer carol.stouffer@nebraska.gov
Sherman County Court Janelle Mostek janelle.mostek@nebraska.gov
Sherman District Court Marcy Sekutera clerk@sherman.nacone.org
Dawes, Sioux County Court Lori Miskimins lori.miskimins@nebraska.gov
Sioux District Court Michelle Zimmerman mzimmerman@sioux.nacone.org
Stanton County Court Phyllis Cleveland phyllis.cleveland@nebraska.gov
Stanton District Court Wanda Heermann wanda.heermann@nebraska.gov
Thayer County Court Vicki Jarchow vicki.jarchow@nebraska.gov
Thayer District Court Stacey McLaughlin stacey.mclaughlin@nebraska.gov
Hooker, Logan, McPherson, Thomas County Court Brenda Cochran brenda.cochran@nebraska.gov
Thomas District Court Lorissa Hartman clerk@thomas.nacone.org
Thurston County Court Marcie Goeden marcie.goeden@nebraska.gov
Thurston District Court Gina Roth gina.roth@nebraska.gov
Greeley, Valley County Court Roberta Meschke, Interim roberta.meschke@nebraska.gov
Valley District Court Paula Musil clerk@valley.nacone.org
Burt, Washington County Court Vicki Kuhlmann vicki.kuhlmann@nebraska.gov
Washington District Court Susan Paulsen susan.paulsen@nebraska.gov
Wayne District Court Debra Alleman deb.alleman@nebraska.gov
Wayne County Court Kimberly Hansen kimberly.hansen@nebraska.gov
Webster County Court Jolene Duffy jolene.duffy@nebraska.gov
Webster District Court Deb Klingenberger clerk@webster.nacone.org
Garfield, Wheeler County Court Roberta Meschke roberta.meschke@nebraska.gov
Wheeler District Court Cara Snider clerk@wheeler.nacone.org
York County Court Kathryn Barnes kathy.barnes@nebraska.gov
York District Court Sharilyn Steube sharilyn.steube@nebraska.gov
Credentialed Media
Credentialed Media
Name City Media Organization Email
Klair Acton KOLN/KGIN klair.acton@1011now.com
Brandon Aksamit Norfolk News Channel Nebraska brandon@newschannelnebraska.com
Alex Alecci Omaha KETV aalecci@hearst.com
Julie Anderson Omaha Omaha World-Herald julie.anderson@owh.com
Maria Arriaga Norfolk News Channel Nebraska marriaga@telemundonebraska.com
Hunter Arterburn Norfolk News Channel Nebraska hunter@newschannelnebraska.com
Ashia Aubrey KHGI News anaubrey@sbgtv.com
Jeff Bahr Grand Island Grand Island Independent jeff.bahr@theindependent.com
Tammy Bain North Platte Telegraph tammy.bain@nptelegraph.com
Bruce Baker McCook McCook Gazette cityed@ocsmccook.com
Max Baker Norfolk News Channel Nebraska mbaker@columbusnewsteam.com
Sarah Baker Hansen Omaha Omaha World-Herald sarah.bakerhansen@owh.com
Michelle Bandur Omaha KETV mbandur@hearst.com
Katie Bane Omaha KETV kmbane@hearst.com
Taylor Barth Omaha KETV tbarth@hearst.com
Taylor Barth Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV taylor.barth@1011now.com
Russ Battenhorst Hastings KSNB-TV russ.batenhorst@nbcneb.com
Kristin Bauer Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV kristin.bauer@1011now.com
Mark Baumert Hastings KSNB-TV mark.baumert@nbcneb.com
Bayley Bischof KLKN TV bbischof@klkntv.com
Laura Beahm Hastings Hastings Tribune lbeahm@hastingstribune.com
John Beck NET News jbeck@netad.unl.edu
Tom Becka Omaha KPTM Fox 42 tbecka@kptm.com
Cathy Beeler Omaha KETV cbeeler@hearst.com
Bria Bell Sioux City KCAU bbell@kcautv.com
Erin Bell Norfolk Norfolk Daily News ebell@norfolkdailynews.com
Brandon Benitz Lexington KRVN Radio bbenitz@krvn.com
Jia Bigham Lincoln NET News abigham@netad.unl.edu
Taylor Bishop Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV taylor.bishop@1011now.com
Keith Bliven KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Benjamin Bohall Lincoln NET News bbohall@netnebraska.org
Nick Bohan Omaha WOWT-TV Nick.Bohan@wowt.com
Alex Boisjolie Sioux City Sioux City Journal aboisjolie@siouxcityjournal.com
Brent BonFleur Lincoln KLKN - TV bbonfleur@klkntv.com
Andy Bottger Sioux City KCAU abottger@kcautv.com
Joanna Bouras Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV joanna.bouras@1011now.com
Lorraine Boyd Omaha Daily Record lorraine@omahadailyrecord.com
Blake Branch KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Lauren Brant Sheridan County Journal Star scjsnews@gmail.com
Andrea Braswell Omaha KMTV-3 andrea.braswell@kmtv.com
Matt Breen KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Cem Brinkow Omaha KETV cbrinklow@hearst.com
Ariana Brocious Lincoln NET News abrocious@netnebraska.org
Bob Brogan Lexington KRVN Radio bbrogan@krvn.com
Bailey Brooker KCAU TV bbrooker@kcautv.com
Scott Buer Omaha KETV sbuer@hearst.com
Jeff Bundy Omaha World Herald jbundy@owh.com
Shay Burk Hastings Hastings Tribune sburk@hastingstribune.com
Joe Burns Blair Enterprise Publishing photos@enterprisepub.com
Tyler Carlson Omaha KETV tcarlson@hearst.com
Andrew Carpenean Grand Island Grand Island Independent andrew.carpenean@theindependent.com
James P. Carter Omaha KETV jpcarter@hearst.com
Tyler Cavalli York KTMX/KAWL tcavalli@ruralradio.com
Anastasia Champ Hastings KSNB-TV anastasia.champ@nbcneb.com
Anastasia Champ WOWT anastasia.champ@wowt.com
Christian Champoux Omaha KETV cchampoux@hearst.com
John Chapman Omaha WOWT-TV John.Chapman@wowt.com
Justin Cheney Lincoln NET News jcheney@netad.unl.edu
Joe Chitwood North Platte North Platte Bulletin joechitwood@charter.net
Christi Christner Wauneta Breeze breeze.editor@jpipapers.com
Todd Clark Omaha KETV toddclark@hearst.com
Sean Clasby North Platte KNOP-TV sean.clasby@nbcneb.com
Kevin Coffey Omaha Omaha World-Herald kevin.coffey@owh.com
Serese Cole Omaha WOWT-TV Serese.Cole@wowt.com
Kevin Cole Omaha Omaha World-Herald kevin.cole@owh.com
Alia Conley Omaha Omaha World-Herald alia.conley@owh.com
Kelly Connolly Omaha WOWT-TV
Todd Cooper Omaha Omaha World-Herald cooper@owh.com
Henry Cordes Omaha Omaha World-Herald henry.cordes@owh.com
Julie Cornell Omaha KETV jcornell@hearst.com
Nicole Cousins Lincoln KLKN - TV ncousins@klkntv.com
Stephanie Crace KHGI/KFXL scrace@sbgtv.com
Sam Craig Beatrice Daily Sun samuel.craig@beatricedailysun.com
Cassie Crowe Omaha WOWT-TV Cassie.Crowe@wowt.com
Maggie Cunningham Omaha KETV mcunningham@hearstcorp.com
Eugene Curtin Bellevue Leader eugene.curtin@bellevueleader.com
Dustin Dales Omaha WOWT-TV Dustin.Dales@wowt.com
Jeff Damron Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper jeff.damron@kearneyhub.com
Dan Haack Sioux City KCAU cgrijalva@kcautv.com
Bradley Davis Omaha Omaha World-Herald bradley.davis@owh.com
Mike Denker Omaha WOWT-TV Mike.Denker@wowt.com
Jessica DeVera Universal City NBC News - Dateline jessica.devera@nbcuni.com
Matt Dixon Omaha Omaha World-Herald matt.dixon@owh.com
Chinh Doan Omaha KETV ctdoan@hearst.com
Bill Dodd Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV bill.dodd@1011now.com
Winnie Dortch Omaha KPTM Fox 42 wmdortch@sbgtv.com
Eddie Dowd North Platte KNOP-TV eddie.dowd@nbcneb.com
James Duchesneau Lincoln NET News jduchesneau@netnebraska.org
Erin Duffy Omaha Omaha World-Herald eduffy@owh.com
Joe Duggan Omaha Omaha World-Herald joe.duggan@owh.com
David Earl Omaha KETV dearl@hearst.com
Eric Eckert York York News-Times eric.eckert@yorknewstimes.com
Sydney Edwards NTV-KHGI smedwards@nebraska.tv
Ifesinachi Egbosimba Kearney NTV News iuegbosimba@sbgtv.com
Grant Egger Blair Enterprise Publishing sports@enterprisepub.com
Leeanna Ellis Blair Enterprise Publishing online@enterprisepub.com
Meryl Engle Universal City NBC News - Dateline meryl.engle@nbcuni.com
Cole Epley Omaha Omaha World-Herald cole.epley@owh.com
Darin Epperly Norfolk Norfolk Daily News deeperly@norfolkdailynews.com
Gabriel Escalera Norfolk News Channel Nebraska gescalera@telemundonebraska.com
Sean Everson Omaha KETV severson@hearst.com
Shelby Fenster Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV shelby.fenster@1011now.com
Verle Finke NET News vfinke@netad.unl.edu
Christopher Flanery NET News cflanery@netad.unl.edu
Michael J Flood Norfolk News Channel Nebraska mflood@newschannelnebraska.com
Luke Fochtman York KTMX/KAWL lfochtman@ruralradio.com
Kelsey Foley Omaha WOWT-TV Kelsey.Foley@wowt.com
Scott Foster Lexington KRVN Radio sfoster@krvn.com
Shaun Friedrichsen Fairbury News Now/The Fairbury Independent editor@fairburynewsnow.com
Melissa Fry Omaha KETV mfry@hearst.com
Brett Funke KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Jacqueline Garcia Scottsbluff KNEP-TV jacqueline.garcia@nbcneb.com
Francis Gardler Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star fgardler@journalstar.com
Joshua Gear Omaha KETV jgear@hearst.com
Keith Gentrup Omaha KETV kgentrup@hearst.com
Pierce Georlett KLKN TV pgeorlett@klkntv.com
Grant Gerlock Lincoln NET News ggerlock@NETNebraska.org
Alden German KLKN TV agerman@klkntv.com
Tarrah Gibbons Axtell NTV News KHGI - TV tmgibbons@sbgtv.com
Jessica Gill Omaha WOWT-TV Jessica.Gill@wowt.com
Trevor Gill Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV trevor.gill@fairburyjournalnews.com
Steve Goetz Omaha KETV sgoetz@hearst.com
Cindy Gonzalez Omaha Omaha World-Herald cindy.gonzalez@owh.com
Woody Gottburg KSCJ Radio news@kscj.com
Don Granese Omaha WOWT-TV Don.Granese@wowt.com
Lynette Grant Dakota Dunes KMEG 14/FOX 44 lgrant@sbgtv.com
Rebecca Gratz Omaha Omaha World-Herald rebecca.gratz@owh.com
Kimberly Greager Native Sun News Today kim@kimlathe.com
Eric Green Omaha KPTM Fox 42 eagreen@sbgtv.com
Erin Green NET News ethomas@netad.unl.edu
Eric Gregory Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star egregory@journalstar.com
Nicole Griffin Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV nicole.griffin@1011now.com
Christina Grijalva Sioux City KCAU cgrijalva@kcautv.com
Jerry Guenther Norfolk Norfolk Daily News jguenther@norfolkdailynews.com
Paul Gutierrez Omaha KPTM Fox 42 pgutierrez@fox42kptm.com
Megan Hahn Omaha KMTV-3 megan.hahn@kmtv.com
Dylan Hall Omaha KETV dhall2@hearst.com
Roger Hamer Omaha WOWT-TV Roger.Hamer@wowt.com
Ralph Hammack Jr Lincoln NET News rhammack@netad.unl.edu
Paul Hammel Omaha Omaha World-Herald paul.hammel@owh.com
Matthew Haney Omaha Omaha World-Herald Matt.haney@owh.com
Jay Hannah Norfolk News Channel Nebraska jay@newschannelnebraska.com
Jacquelyn Harms North Platte KNOP-TV jacque.harms@nbcneb.com
Joe Harris KLKN TV jharris@klkntv.com
Brandi Harris Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV brandi.harris@1011now.com
Erin Hassanzadeh Omaha KETV ehassanzadeh@hearst.com
Bret Hayworth Sioux City Sioux City Journal bhayworth@siouxcityjournal.com
Ronald Heaney KHGI/KFXL rheaney@sbgtv.com
Tia Heidebrecht KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Emily Hemphill-Johnson Seward Seward Co. Independent, Milford Times emily@sewardindependent.com
David Hendee Omaha Omaha World-Herald david.hendee@owh.com
Jennifer Higgins Antelope County News news@myantelopecountynews.com
Jim Hinchik Omaha WOWT-TV Jim.Hinchik@wowt.com
Sarah Hoffman Omaha Omaha World-Herald sarah.hoffman@owh.com
Rachel Hofstra Lincoln KLKN - TV rhofstra@klkntv.com
Gordon Hopkins Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV gordon.fjn@gmail.com
Earl Horlyk Sioux City Sioux City Journal ehorlyk@siouxcityjournal.com
Chase Houle Hastings KSNB-TV chase.houle@nbcneb.com
Evan Hummel KLKN TV ehummel@klkntv.com
John Huthmacher Hastings Hastings Tribune johnh@hastingstribune.com
Tim Hynds Sioux City Sioux City Journal thynds@siouxcityjournal.com
Nick Hytrek Sioux City Sioux City Journal nhytrek@siouxcityjournal.com
Adam Innes Omaha KETV ainnes@hearst.com
Mark Jackson Tekamah Burt Co. Plaindealer mark.jackson@lee.net
Carly Jensen KOLN/KGIN 10/11 carly.jensen@1011now.com
Owen Jensen Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV owen.jensen@1011now.com
Al Joens KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Courtney Johns Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV courtney.johns@1011now.com
Riley Johnson Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star rjohnson@journalstar.com
Noah Johnson NET News njohnson@netad.unl.edu
Vonn Jones Omaha KETV vjones@hearst.com
Joe Jordan Norfolk News Channel Nebraska jjordan@newschannelnebraska.com
Steve Jordon Omaha Omaha World-Herald steve.jordon@owh.com
Valerie Juarez Kearney NTV News KHGI - TV vmjuarez@sbgtv.com
J Jurgens Omaha KETV jjurgens@hearst.com
Tanner Kahler Omaha KETV tkahler@hearst.com
Dennis Kellogg Lincoln NET News dkellogg@netnebraska.org
Bill Kelly Lincoln NET News bkelly@NETnebraska.org
Sean Kelly Omaha KMTV-3 sean.kelly@kmtv.com
Andy Kendeigh Omaha KETV akendeigh@hearst.com
Doug Kennedy Beatrice KWBE doug@newschannelnebraska.com
Jackie Kent Hastings KSNB-TV jackie.kent@nbcneb.com
Tyler Kersting Lincoln NET News tkersting@netad.unl.edu
David Ketterling NBC/Dateline David.Ketterling@nbcuni.com
Jon Kipper Norfolk News Channel Nebraska jkipper@newschannelnebraska.com
Ted Kirk Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star tkirk@journalstar.com
Sara Kirkley Grand Island KHGI & KFXL srkirkley@sbgtv.com
Fred Knapp Lincoln NET News fknapp@netnebraska.org
John Knicely Omaha WOWT-TV John.Knicely@wowt.com
Lydia Knox KMEG 14/Fox 44 lnknox@sbgtv.com
Ryan Knuteson Omaha WOWT-TV Ryan.Knuteson@wowt.com
David Koehn NET dkoehn@netad.unl.edu
Austin Koeller Grand Island Grand Island Independent austin.koeller@theindependent.com
Hailey Konnath Omaha Omaha World-Herald hailey.konnath@owh.com
Mike Konz Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper mike.konz@kearneyhub.com
Scott Koperski Beatrice Daily Sun scott.koperski@beatricedailysun.com
Austin Kopnitsky KCAU akopnitsky@kcautv.com
Derek Krayenhagen KMEG 14/Fox 44 dkrayenhagen@sbgtv.com
Emily Kreutz Lincoln NET News ekreutz@netad.unl.edu
Kenny Kroll Sioux City KCAU kkroll@kcautv.com
Lauren Kummer NTV/KFXL FOX lkummer@sbgtv.com
Jaret Lansford KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Adam LaRose Omaha KMTV-3 adam.larose@kmtv.com
Andrea Larson Norfolk Norfolk Daily News alarson@norfolkdailynews.com
George Lauby North Platte North Platte Bulletin george@northplattebulletin.com
Logan Lawson Neligh Antelope County News logan@mylocalcountynews.com
Jim Lee Sioux City Sioux City Journal jlee@siouxcityjournal.com
Angelica Leicht Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper angelica.leicht@kearneyhub.com
Melanie Leitz York York News-Times melanie.leitz@yorknewstimes.com
Jim Lenertz Lincoln NET News JLenertz@netad.unl.edu
Sarah Lentz Wayne KTCH & KCTY Radio slentz@ktch.com
Jennifer Lenzini KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Tom Lesyna Omaha KMTV-3 thomas.lesyna@kmtv.com
Maureen Lewis Omaha KETV mlewis@hearst.com
Timothy Linscott Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV timothylinscott1@gmail.com
Maunette Loeks Star-Herald mloeks@starherald.com
Maunette Loeks-Van Patten Scottsbluff Star-Herald mloeks@starherald.com
Zach Long Omaha Omaha World-Herald zach.long@owh.com
Matt Lothrop Omaha KETV mlothrop@hearst.com
Mike Lucas Omaha KMTV-3 michael.lucas@kmtv.com
Wade Lux Omaha KMTV-3 wade.lux@kmtv.com
Chris Machian Omaha Omaha World-Herald chris.machian@owh.com
Johnathan Mack Sioux City KCAU kkroll@kcautv.com
Malorie Maddox Omaha WOWT-TV Malorie.Maddox@wowt.com
Julie Mancini Nebraska City Nebraska City News-Press jmancini@ncnewspress.com
Kirt Manion Nebraska City Nebraska City News-Press kmanion@ncnewspress.com
Nichole Manna Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star nmanna@journalstar.com
Jill Martin Seward Seward Co. Independent, Milford Times, Friend Senteniel, Wilber Republican editor@friendsentinel.com
Wayne Martino Omaha WOWT-TV Wayne.Martino@wowt.com
Maxwell Massey Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV maxwell.massey@1011now.com
Brian Mastre Omaha WOWT-TV Brian.Mastre@wowt.com
Cory Matteson Lincoln Journal Star cmatteson@journalstar.com
Mason Mauro KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Tierra Mayah Omaha KPTM Fox 42 tsmayah@fox42kptm.com
Chad Mayer Lincoln NET News cmayer@netad.unl.edu
Zach Mayhew Grand Island Grand Island Independent zach.mayhew@theindependent.com
Rob McCartney Omaha KETV rmcartney@hearst.com
Victor McDowell KLKN - TV vmcdowell@klkntv.com
Myrddin McHugh Omaha WOWT-TV Myrddin.McHugh@wowt.com
Eric McKay Norfolk News Channel Nebraska eric@newschannelnebraska.com
DaVonte McKenith Omaha KETV dmckenith@hearst.com
Mike McKnight Omaha WOWT-TV mike.mcknight@wowt.com
Ray Meints Omaha Omaha World-Herald ray.meints@owh.com
Cody Melin KCAU cmelin@kcautv.com
Scott Miller Scottsbluff KNEP-TV scott.miller@nbcneb.com
Austin Miller Hastings KSNB-TV austin.miller@nbcneb.com
Matt Miller Omaha Omaha World-Herald matt.miller@owh.com
Ryan Millsap Omaha WOWT-TV Ryan.Millsap@wowt.com
Rachael Miner KLKN TV rminer@klkntv.com
Morgan Mobley KCAU mmobley@kcautv.com
Chase Moffitt Omaha WOWT-TV
Carmen Montes Kearney NTV News cmontes@nebraska.tv
Kevin Mooney Scottsbluff KNEB kmooney@kneb.com
Jackie Mora Omaha KMTV-3 jackie.mora@kmtv.com
Roseann Moring Omaha World-Herald roseann.moring@owh.com
Ellen Mortensen Gothenburg Gothenburg Times news@gothenburgtimes.com
Walter Murphy KOLN/KGIN walter.murphy@1011Now.com
Ryan Murphy Scottsbluff KNEB rmurphy@kneb.com
Julia Nagy Omaha World Herald julia.nagy@owh.com
Andrew Nelson Omaha Omaha World-Herald andrew.nelson@owh.com
Emily Nitcher Omaha Omaha World-Herald emily.nitcher@owh.com
Ashley Nodgaard Omaha KETV anodgaard@hearst.com
Emily Nohr Omaha Omaha World-Herald emily.nohr@owh.com
Michael O'Connor Omaha World Herald michael.oconnor@owh.com
John Oakey Omaha KETV joakey@hearst.com
Jeff Olson Omaha KMTV-3 jeffrey.olson@kmtv.com
Jay Omar Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV jay.omar@1011now.com
Camila Orti Omaha KETV corti@hearst.com
Grant Otten Norfolk News Channel Nebraska grant@columbusnewsteam.com
Andrew Ozaki Omaha KETV aozaki@hearst.com
Fahima Paghmani Lincoln KLKN - TV fpaghmani@klkntv.com
Brooke Pankonin Grant Tribune-Sentinel granttribune@gpcom.net
Russell Pankonin Johnson Publications, Inc. pank@jpipapers.com
Jim Parker Sioux City KCAU jparker@kcautv.com
Shawnte Passmore Omaha KMTV-3 shawnte.passmore@kmtv.com
Jamie Perez Sioux City KCAU jperez@kcautv.com
Grace Petersen Norfolk Norfolk Daily News gpetersen@norfolkdailynews.com
Bowen Peterson KPTM news@fox42kptm.com
Lori Pilger Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star lpilger@journalstar.com
Carrie Pitzer Neligh Antelope County News carrie@pitzerdigital.com
Josh Planos Omaha KETV jplanos@hearstcorp.com
Mike Plews Omaha WOWT-TV Mike.Plews@wowt.com
Zachary Pluhacek Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star zpluhacek@journalstar.com
Nick Popham Dakota Dunes KMEG 14/FOX 44 nrpopham@sbgtv.com
Robert Pore Grand Island Grand Island Independent robert.pore@theindependent.com
Mason Porterville KNOP-TV mason.porterville@nbcneb.com
Shaleeka Powell Hastings KSNB-TV shaleeka.powell@nbcneb.com
Adam Preister Omaha WOWT-TV Adam.Preister@wowt.com
Anibal Prestan Norfolk News Channel Nebraska aprestan@telemundonebraska.com
Lianna Prill KOLN/KGIN Lianna.Prill@1011now.com
Erika Pritchard Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper erika.pritchard@kearneyhub.com
Chris Prudhon Omaha NRG Media LLC cprudhon@nrgmedia.com
Rebecca Pryor KCAU TV rpryor@kcautv.com
Tara Purdie Neligh Neligh News & Leader Clearwater Record-Ewing News tpurdie@nelighnews.com
Amanda Push Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper amanda.push@kearneyhub.com
Dylan Putman KSID Radio dylan@ksidradio.com
Elisa Raffa Sioux City KCAU eraffa@kcautv.com
Lauren Reams Omaha KMTV-3 lauren.reams@kmtv.com
Jim Reding Omaha KETV jreding@hearst.com
Jenna Rehnstrom Sioux City KCAU jrehnstrom@kcautv.com
Kerri Rempp Chadron The Chadron Record kerri.rempp@lee.net
Beatriz Reyna North Platte KNOP-TV beatriz.reyna@nbcneb.com
Ashly Richardson KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Ian Richardson Sioux City Sioux City Journal irichardson@siouxcityjournal.com
Heather Riggleman Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper heather.riggleman@kearneyhub.com
Francis Ringo Chicago NBC frank.ringo@att.net
Mark Ringo Chicago NBC News mark.ringo@nbcuni.com
Joshua Rishling Lincoln NET News jrishling@netad.unl.edu
Gwyneth Roberts Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star groberts@journalstar.com
Mary Roberts North Platte KNOP-TV mary.roberts@nbcneb.com
Jay Roberts Omaha KETV jroberts@hearst.com
Ryan Robertson Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV ryan.robertson@1011now.com
Laurann Robinson Omaha KETV ljrobinson@hearst.com
Amy Roh Hastings Hastings Tribune aroh@hastingstribune.com
Katie Rohman Blair Enterprise Publishing editor@enterprisepub.com
Kelli Rollin Grand Island Grand Island Independent kelli.rollin@theindependent.com
Hillary Rosencrants Blair Enterprise Publishing features@enterprisepub.com
Jeanne Roubidoux Omaha KMTV-3 jeanne.roubidoux@kmtv.com
Collin Ruane Omaha WOWT-TV Collin.Ruane@wowt.com
Ty Rushing Sioux City Sioux City Journal trushing@siouxcityjournal.com
Maya Saenz Omaha KMTV-3 maya.saenz@kmtv.com
Kristi Salyers Omaha KMTV-3 kristi.salyers@kmtv.com
Steven Saunders Omaha KPTM Fox 42 ssaunders@fox42kptm.com
Aaron Scheffler Wayne KTCH & KCTY Radio sports@ktch.com
LuAnn Schindler Neligh Neligh News & Leader Clearwater Record-Ewing News lschindler@nelighnews.com
Sheryl Schmeckpeper Norfolk Daily News living@norfolkdailynews.com
Kim Schmidt Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper kim.schmidt@kearneyhub.com
Michelle Schoening KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
David Schroeder Lexington KRVN Radio dschroeder@krvn.com
Tyler Schuster Hastings Hastings Tribune tschuster@hastingstribune.com
Ben Schwartz Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV ben@fairburyjournalnews.com
Brandon Scott Omaha WOWT-TV Brandon.Scott@wowt.com
Lauren Scott Omaha KETV lscott@hearst.com
Tim Seaman Sioux City KCAU tseaman@kcautv.com
Terry Sedivy Omaha KETV tsedivy@hearst.com
Amsley Senkbeil Omaha KETV asenkbeil@hearst.com
Rose Ann Shannon Omaha KETV rshannon@hearst.com
Jordan Shefte Omaha WOWT-TV Jordan.Shefte@wowt.com
Brian Sherrod NBC Nebraska (KNEP-TV) brian.sherrod@nbcneb.com
Michael Shively Norfolk News Channel Nebraska mshively@newschannelnebraska.com
Kelly Shoff Omaha KETV klshoff@hearst.com
Kent Sievers Omaha Omaha World-Herald kent.sievers@owh.com
Mike Simmons Omaha KMTV-3 michael.simmons@kmtv.com
Daniel Smith Lincoln NET News dsmith@netad.unl.edu
Amber Smith Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV amber.smith@1011now.com
Ryan Soderlin Omaha Omaha World-Herald ryan.soderlin@owh.com
Barbara Soderlin Omaha Omaha World-Herald barbara.soderlin@owh.com
Joe Spadea Omaha KMTV-3 joe.spadea@scripps.com
Josh Spreiter Omaha WOWT-TV Josh.Spreiter@wowt.com
Melanie Standiford KNOP TV melanie.standiford@nbcneb.com
Nick Starling Omaha KMTV-3 nick.starling@kmtv.com
Jessica Stevenson Axtell KHGI-TV jlstevenson@sbgtv.com
Megan Stewart Omaha KMTV-3 megan.stewart@kmtv.com
Barrett Stinson Grand Island Grand Island Independent barrett.stinson@theindependent.com
Alexandra Stone Omaha KETV alstone@hearst.com
Dave Strang Scottsbluff KNEB dstrang@kneb.com
Kristin Streff Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star kstreff@journalstar.com
Brendan Sullivan Omaha Omaha World-Herald brendan.sullivan@owh.com
Dan Swanson Norfolk News Channel Nebraska dan@newschannelnebraska.com
Matt Swift Omaha KMTV-3 matt.swift@kmtv.com
Emily Szink Omaha KMTV-3 emily.szink@kmtv.com
Brittany Szydelko Nebraska City News-Press bszydelko@ncnewspress.com
Julie Tate Hastings KSNB-TV julie.tate@nbcneb.com
Lindsey Theis Omaha KMTV-3 lindsey.theis@kmtv.com
Maria Thompson Omaha KPTM Fox 42 mkthompson@fox42kptm.com
Marlenia Thornton Lincoln KLKN - TV mthornton@klkntv.com
Dylan Tilley Lincoln NET News dtilley@netad.unl.edu
Jim Timm Lincoln Nebraska Broadcasters Association jim@ne-ba.org
Mike Tobias Lincoln NET News mtobias@netNebraska.org
Minette Tomasch Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV minette@fairburyjournalnews.com
Thor Tripp Omaha KETV stripp@hearst.com
Cody Tromler Omaha WOWT-TV Cody.Tromler@wowt.com
Rachel Urbanski Norfolk News Channel Nebraska rachel@newschannelnebraska.com
Blake Ursch Omaha Omaha World-Herald blake.ursch@owh.com
Rose Valenzuela Norfolk News Channel Nebraska rosevalenzuela76@gmail.com
Andy Vipond KOLN/KGIN andy.vipond@1011now.com
Will Vraspir Hastings Hastings Tribune wvraspir@hastingstribune.com
Elise Waller Norfolk News Channel Nebraska elise@newschannelnebraska.com
Justin Wan Sioux City Sioux City Journal jwan@siouxcityjournal.com
Kent Warneke Norfolk Norfolk Daily News editor@norfolkdailynews.com
Jake Wasikowski Omaha KMTV-3 jake.wasikowski@kmtv.com
Jetske Wauran Dakota Dunes KMEG 14/FOX 44 jpwauran@sbgtv.com
Matthew Weesner Axtell KHGI & KFXL mweesner@nebraska.tv
Kevin Westhues Omaha WOWT-TV Kevin.Westhues@wowt.com
Tyler White Omaha KETV tylerwhite@hearst.com
Steve White Grand Island NTV News smwhite@sbgtv.com
Sara Wilder North Platte KNOP-TV sara.wilder@nbcbeb.com
Melanie Wilkinson York York News-Times melanie.wilkinson@yorknewstimes.com
Jack Williams Lincoln NET News jwilliams@netnebraska.org
Kent Winder North Platte KNOP-TV kent.winder@nbcneb.com
Abigail Wood Lincoln KLKN - TV awood@klkntv.com
Zach Worthington KLKN TV zworthington@klkntv.com
Jacob Wragge Norfolk Norfolk Daily News jwragge@norfolkdailynews.com
Joan Wright Neligh Neligh News & Leader jwright@nelighnews.com
JoAnne Young Lincoln Journal Star jyoung@journalstar.com
Paige Yowell Omaha Omaha World-Herald paige.yowell@owh.com
Dave Zawilinski Omaha WOWT-TV Dave.Zawilinkski@wowt.com