Cameras in the Courtroom

Cameras in the Courtroom

Horizontal Tabs

Media Coordinators
Media Coordinators

In case of vacancy, contact NSC Court Services.

County Court Namesort ascending Email
Hamilton District Court Wendy Dethlefs wendy.dethlefs@nebraska.gov
Stanton District Court Wanda Heermann wanda.heermann@nebraska.gov
Furnas District Court Victoria Barnett victoria.barnett@nebraska.gov
Pierce District Court Vickie Prince vickie.prince@nebraska.gov
Burt, Washington County Court Vicki Kuhlmann vicki.kuhlmann@nebraska.gov
Thayer County Court Vicki Jarchow vicki.jarchow@nebraska.gov
Gage County Court Vicki Brolhorst vicki.brolhorst@nebraska.gov
Hall District Court Valorie Bendixen halldcadmin@hallcountyne.gov
Brown District Court Travis (Travee) Hobbs travis.hobbs@nebraska.gov
Boyd District Court Tracy Reiser clerk@boyd.nacone.org
Dundy District Court Tony Lutz clerk@dundy.nacone.org
Adams County Court Tom Hawes tom.hawes@nebraska.gov
Keith District Court Tina DeVoe tdevoe@keithcountyne.gov
Merrick District Court Theresa Good theresa.good@nebraska.gov
Garden District Court Teresa McKeeman clerk@garden.nacone.org
Jefferson County Court Tammie Duensing tammie.duensing@nebraska.gov
Keya Paha District Court Suzy Wentworth suzy.wentworth@nebraska.gov
Dixon County Court Susan Smith susan.smith@nebraska.gov
Washington District Court Susan Paulsen susan.paulsen@nebraska.gov
Hayes District Court Susan Messersmith clerk@hayes.nacone.org
Thayer District Court Stacey McLaughlin stacey.mclaughlin@nebraska.gov
Nance County Court Shirley Stuart-Monroe shirley.stuart-monroe@nebraska.gov
Seward County Court Sheila Beins sheila.beins@nebraska.gov
Jefferson District Court Shawna Taylor shawna.taylor@nebraska.gov
Buffalo District Court Sharon Mauler smauler@buffalocounty.ne.gov
York District Court Sharilyn Steube sharilyn.steube@nebraska.gov
Butler District Court Sandy Hoeft sandy.hoeft@nebraska.gov
Cuming County Court Sandra Meyer sandy.meyer@nebraska.gov
Nuckolls District Court Royce Gonzales royce.gonzales@nebraska.gov
Brown, Keya Paha County Court Roxanne Philben roxanne.philben@nebraska.gov
Frontier County Court Ron Werkmeister ron.werkmeister@nebraska.gov
Douglas County Court Ron Murtaugh ron.murtaugh@nebraska.gov
Greeley, Valley County Court Roberta Meschke, Interim roberta.meschke@nebraska.gov
Garfield, Wheeler County Court Roberta Meschke roberta.meschke@nebraska.gov
Perkins District Court Rita Long clerk@perkins.nacone.org
Furnas County Court Raquel Dringman raquel.dringman@nebraska.gov
Deuel District Court Polly Olson polly.olson@nebraska.gov
Dakota District Court Phyllis Obermeyer phyllis.obermeyer@nebraska.gov
Stanton County Court Phyllis Cleveland phyllis.cleveland@nebraska.gov
Fillmore District Court Peggy Birky Peggy.Birky@nebraska.gov
Valley District Court Paula Musil clerk@valley.nacone.org
Saunders District Court Patty McEvoy Patty.mcevoy@nebraska.gov
Richardson District Court Pam Scott pam.scott@nebraska.gov
Nemaha County Court Nancy Hall nancy.hall@nebraska.gov
Richardson County Court Nancy DeKlotz nancy.deklotz@nebraska.gov
Madison District Court Monica Rotherham monica.rotherham@nebraska.gov
Greeley District Court Mindy Grossart clerk@greeley.nacone.org
Sioux District Court Michelle Zimmerman mzimmerman@sioux.nacone.org
Burt District Court Michele Quick michele.quick@nebraska.gov
Knox District Court Matt Fischer matthew.fischer@nebraska.gov
Colfax District Court Mary Bailey mary.bailey@nebraska.gov
Platte District Court Marlene Vetick marlene.vetick@nebraska.gov
Hitchcock District Court Margaret Pollmann clerk@hitchcock.nacone.org
Sherman District Court Marcy Sekutera clerk@sherman.nacone.org
Thurston County Court Marcie Goeden marcie.goeden@nebraska.gov
Franklin District Court Marcia Volk Schenker clerk@franklin.nacone.org
Thomas District Court Lorissa Hartman clerk@thomas.nacone.org
Red Willow District Court Lori O'Dea lori.odea@nebraska.gov
Dawes, Sioux County Court Lori Miskimins lori.miskimins@nebraska.gov
Banner District Court Lori Hostetler clerk@banner.nacone.org
Arthur, Keith County Court Lori Hill lori.hill@nebraska.gov
Madison County Court Lori Bohn lori.bohn@nebraska.gov
Cheyenne, Deuel, Garden County Court Lori Bartling lori.bartling@nebraska.gov
Cherry District Court Lorana Eggert lorana.eggert@nebraska.gov
Dodge County Court Lisa Stover lisa.stover@nebraska.gov
Boone County Court Lisa Langan lisa.langan@nebraska.gov
Howard County Court Lisa Johnson lisa.johnson@nebraska.gov
Hitchcock County Court Linda Smith linda.k.smith@nebraska.gov
Dodge District Court Linda Nelson linda.strand.nelson@nebraska.gov
Antelope County Court Linda Mitchell linda.mitchell@nebraska.gov
Morrill County Court Linda Hayden linda.hayden@nebraska.gov
Cuming District Court Laura Wagner laura.wagner@nebraska.gov
Kearney County Court Laura Tobiassen laura.tobiassen@nebraska.gov
Holt County Court Laura Reynoldson laura.reynoldson@nebraska.gov
Johnson, Pawnee County Court LaRita Kay Weber larita.weber@nebraska.gov
Wayne County Court Kimberly Hansen kimberly.hansen@nebraska.gov
Cass County Court Kimberly Durow kimberly.durow@nebraska.gov
Box Butte District Court Kevin Horn kevin.horn@nebraska.gov
Lincoln County Court Kerry Sides kerry.sides@nebraska.gov
Dakota County Court Kerri Irwin kerri.irwin@nebraska.gov
Garfield District Court Keri Koenigsberg keri.koenigsberg@nebraska.gov
Cherry County Court Kay Morrison kay.morrison@nebraska.gov
Perkins County Court Kathy Woodmancy kathy.woodmancy@nebraska.gov
Boone District Court Kathy Thorberg distcourt@boone-county.org
Johnson District Court Kathy Nieveen clerk@johnson.nacone.org
York County Court Kathryn Barnes kathy.barnes@nebraska.gov
Chase County Court Karen Mueller karen.mueller@nebraska.gov
Holt District Court Junior Young junior.young@nebraska.gov
Morrill District Court Julie Schildt julie.schildt@nebraska.gov
Clay County Court Julie Bergen julie.bergen@nebraska.gov
McPherson District Court Judy Dailey clerk@mcpherson.nacone.org
Antelope District Court Judy Cole judy.cole@nebraska.gov
Saline County Court Joshua McDougall joshua.mcdougall@nebraska.gov
Clay District Court Joni Skalka joni.skalka@nebraska.gov
Webster County Court Jolene Duffy jolene.duffy@nebraska.gov
Polk County Court, District Court Jodie Roberts jodie.roberts@nebraska.gov
Kearney District Court Jill Fritson jill.fritson@nebraska.gov
Phelps District Court Jennifer Nelson jennifer.nelson@nebraska.gov
Hall County Court Jen Myers jen.myers@nebraska.gov
Lancaster District Court Jared Gavin (Administrator) jgavin@lancaster.ne.gov
Otoe District Court Janis Riege janis.riege@nebraska.gov
Cedar District Court Janet Wiechelman janet.wiechelman@nebraska.gov
Harlan District Court Janet Dietz janet.dietz@nebraska.gov
Sherman County Court Janelle Mostek janelle.mostek@nebraska.gov
Buffalo County Court Jan Haeker jan.haeker@nebraska.gov
Seward District Court Jacque Stewart jacquelyn.stewart@nebraska.gov
Dixon District Court Jackie King-Coughlin jackie.kingcoughlin@nebraska.gov
Butler County Court Heidi Rehmer heidi.rehmer@nebraska.gov
Hayes, Red Willow County Court Gretchen Wiebe gretchen.wiebe@nebraska.gov
Thurston District Court Gina Roth gina.roth@nebraska.gov
Colfax County Court Ellen Faltys ellen.faltys@nebraska.gov
Douglas District Court Douglas County District Court Media Coordinator nsc.douglasdcmedia@nebraska.gov
Banner, Scotts Bluff County Court Dianne Lana dianne.lana@nebraska.gov
Dawson, Gosper County Court Dianna Wheeler dianna.wheeler@nebraska.gov
Gage District Court Diane Wells diane.wells@nebraska.gov
Saunders County Court Diane Wagner diane.wagner@nebraska.gov
Cedar County Court Diane Sudbeck diane.sudbeck@nebraska.gov
Lincoln District Court Debra McCarthy debra.mccarthy@nebraska.gov
Cheyenne District Court Debra Hume debra.hume@nebraska.gov
Custer, Loup County Court Debra Hansen deb.hansen@nebraska.gov
Chase District Court Debra Clark ccclerk@chase3000.com
Wayne District Court Debra Alleman deb.alleman@nebraska.gov
Dundy County Court Deborah League deb.league@nebraska.gov
Loup District Court Debbie Postany clerk@loup.nacone.org
Logan District Court Debbie Myers clerk@logan.nacone.org
Pierce County Court Deb Theisen debra.theisen@nebraska.gov
Webster District Court Deb Klingenberger clerk@webster.nacone.org
Kimball District Court Deb Diemoz deb.diemoz@nebraska.gov
Hooker District Court David Sullivan dave.sullivan@nebraska.gov
Rock District Court Daunitta Buoy clerk@rock.nacone.org
Phelps County Court Darrie Streeter darrie.streeter@nebraska.gov
Frontier District Court Darla Walther clerkfc@curtis-ne.com
Scotts Bluff District Court Darla Simpson darla.simpson@nebraska.gov
Platte County Court Darla Schiefelbein darla.schiefelbein@nebraska.gov
Franklin, Harlan County Court Darcie Porter darcie.porter@nebraska.gov
Nance District Court Danette Zarek danette.zarek@nebraska.gov
Gosper District Court Cynthia Evans goclerk73@atcjet.net
Blaine County Court Cristin Fay cristin.fay@nebraska.gov
Box Butte County Court Corrina Robbins, Interim corrina.robbins@nebraska.gov
Otoe County Court Cindy Cich cindy.cich@nebraska.gov
Fillmore County Court Cindy Carrigan cindy.carrigan@nebraska.gov
Adams District Court Chrystine Setlik csetlik@adamscounty.org
Grant District Court Christee Haney christee.haney@nebraska.gov
Dawes District Court Celeste Cattin celeste.cattin@nebraska.gov
Boyd County Court Cathy Reiman cathy.reiman@nebraska.gov
Grant, Sheridan County Court Catherine Allen catherine.allen@nebraska.gov
Sheridan District Court Carol Stouffer carol.stouffer@nebraska.gov
Sarpy District Court Carol Kremer ckremer@sarpy.com
Wheeler District Court Cara Snider clerk@wheeler.nacone.org
Pawnee District Court Candice Nicholas clerk@pawnee.nacone.org
Hooker, Logan, McPherson, Thomas County Court Brenda Cochran brenda.cochran@nebraska.gov
Howard District Court Bev Sack bev.sack@nebraska.gov
Knox County Court Betty Boggs betty.boggs@nebraska.gov
Arthur District Court Becky Swanson becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
Lancaster County Court Becky Bruckner bbruckner@lancaster.ne.gov
Dawson District Court Becky Boryca becky.boryca@nebraska.gov
Cass District Court Barbara Prokupek barbp@cassne.org
Sarpy County Court Barbara Pousson barb.pousson@nebraska.gov
Blaine District Court April Wescott clerk@blaine.nacone.org
Hamilton County Court Angela Lewandowski angie.lewandowski@nebraska.gov
Custer District Court Amy Oxford amy.oxford@nebraska.gov
Nemaha District Court Amy Hector amy.hector@nebraska.gov
Saline District Court Amber Mulbery amber.mulbery@nebraska.gov
Credentialed Media
Credentialed Media
Name City Media Organization Email
Zachary Pluhacek Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star zpluhacek@journalstar.com
Zach Worthington KLKN TV zworthington@klkntv.com
Zach Mayhew Grand Island Grand Island Independent zach.mayhew@theindependent.com
Zach Long Omaha Omaha World-Herald zach.long@owh.com
Woody Gottburg KSCJ Radio news@kscj.com
Winnie Dortch Omaha KPTM Fox 42 wmdortch@sbgtv.com
Will Vraspir Hastings Hastings Tribune wvraspir@hastingstribune.com
Wayne Martino Omaha WOWT-TV Wayne.Martino@wowt.com
Walter Murphy KOLN/KGIN walter.murphy@1011Now.com
Wade Lux Omaha KMTV-3 wade.lux@kmtv.com
Vonn Jones Omaha KETV vjones@hearst.com
Victor McDowell KLKN - TV vmcdowell@klkntv.com
Verle Finke NET News vfinke@netad.unl.edu
Valerie Juarez Kearney NTV News KHGI - TV vmjuarez@sbgtv.com
Tyler White Omaha KETV tylerwhite@hearst.com
Tyler Schuster Hastings Hastings Tribune tschuster@hastingstribune.com
Tyler Kersting Lincoln NET News tkersting@netad.unl.edu
Tyler Cavalli York KTMX/KAWL tcavalli@ruralradio.com
Tyler Carlson Omaha KETV tcarlson@hearst.com
Ty Rushing Sioux City Sioux City Journal trushing@siouxcityjournal.com
Trevor Gill Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV trevor.gill@fairburyjournalnews.com
Tom Lesyna Omaha KMTV-3 thomas.lesyna@kmtv.com
Tom Becka Omaha KPTM Fox 42 tbecka@kptm.com
Todd Cooper Omaha Omaha World-Herald cooper@owh.com
Todd Clark Omaha KETV toddclark@hearst.com
Timothy Linscott Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV timothylinscott1@gmail.com
Tim Seaman Sioux City KCAU tseaman@kcautv.com
Tim Hynds Sioux City Sioux City Journal thynds@siouxcityjournal.com
Tierra Mayah Omaha KPTM Fox 42 tsmayah@fox42kptm.com
Tia Heidebrecht KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Thor Tripp Omaha KETV stripp@hearst.com
Terry Sedivy Omaha KETV tsedivy@hearst.com
Ted Kirk Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star tkirk@journalstar.com
Taylor Bishop Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV taylor.bishop@1011now.com
Taylor Barth Omaha KETV tbarth@hearst.com
Taylor Barth Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV taylor.barth@1011now.com
Tarrah Gibbons Axtell NTV News KHGI - TV tmgibbons@sbgtv.com
Tara Purdie Neligh Neligh News & Leader Clearwater Record-Ewing News tpurdie@nelighnews.com
Tanner Kahler Omaha KETV tkahler@hearst.com
Tammy Bain North Platte Telegraph tammy.bain@nptelegraph.com
Sydney Edwards NTV-KHGI smedwards@nebraska.tv
Steven Saunders Omaha KPTM Fox 42 ssaunders@fox42kptm.com
Steve White Grand Island NTV News smwhite@sbgtv.com
Steve Jordon Omaha Omaha World-Herald steve.jordon@owh.com
Steve Goetz Omaha KETV sgoetz@hearst.com
Stephanie Crace KHGI/KFXL scrace@sbgtv.com
Sheryl Schmeckpeper Norfolk Daily News living@norfolkdailynews.com
Shelby Fenster Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV shelby.fenster@1011now.com
Shay Burk Hastings Hastings Tribune sburk@hastingstribune.com
Shawnte Passmore Omaha KMTV-3 shawnte.passmore@kmtv.com
Shaun Friedrichsen Fairbury News Now/The Fairbury Independent editor@fairburynewsnow.com
Shaleeka Powell Hastings KSNB-TV shaleeka.powell@nbcneb.com
Serese Cole Omaha WOWT-TV Serese.Cole@wowt.com
Sean Kelly Omaha KMTV-3 sean.kelly@kmtv.com
Sean Everson Omaha KETV severson@hearst.com
Sean Clasby North Platte KNOP-TV sean.clasby@nbcneb.com
Scott Miller Scottsbluff KNEP-TV scott.miller@nbcneb.com
Scott Koperski Beatrice Daily Sun scott.koperski@beatricedailysun.com
Scott Foster Lexington KRVN Radio sfoster@krvn.com
Scott Buer Omaha KETV sbuer@hearst.com
Sarah Lentz Wayne KTCH & KCTY Radio slentz@ktch.com
Sarah Hoffman Omaha Omaha World-Herald sarah.hoffman@owh.com
Sarah Baker Hansen Omaha Omaha World-Herald sarah.bakerhansen@owh.com
Sara Wilder North Platte KNOP-TV sara.wilder@nbcbeb.com
Sara Kirkley Grand Island KHGI & KFXL srkirkley@sbgtv.com
Sam Craig Beatrice Daily Sun samuel.craig@beatricedailysun.com
Ryan Soderlin Omaha Omaha World-Herald ryan.soderlin@owh.com
Ryan Robertson Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV ryan.robertson@1011now.com
Ryan Murphy Scottsbluff KNEB rmurphy@kneb.com
Ryan Millsap Omaha WOWT-TV Ryan.Millsap@wowt.com
Ryan Knuteson Omaha WOWT-TV Ryan.Knuteson@wowt.com
Russell Pankonin Johnson Publications, Inc. pank@jpipapers.com
Russ Battenhorst Hastings KSNB-TV russ.batenhorst@nbcneb.com
Roseann Moring Omaha World-Herald roseann.moring@owh.com
Rose Valenzuela Norfolk News Channel Nebraska rosevalenzuela76@gmail.com
Rose Ann Shannon Omaha KETV rshannon@hearst.com
Ronald Heaney KHGI/KFXL rheaney@sbgtv.com
Roger Hamer Omaha WOWT-TV Roger.Hamer@wowt.com
Robert Pore Grand Island Grand Island Independent robert.pore@theindependent.com
Rob McCartney Omaha KETV rmcartney@hearst.com
Riley Johnson Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star rjohnson@journalstar.com
Rebecca Pryor KCAU TV rpryor@kcautv.com
Rebecca Gratz Omaha Omaha World-Herald rebecca.gratz@owh.com
Ray Meints Omaha Omaha World-Herald ray.meints@owh.com
Ralph Hammack Jr Lincoln NET News rhammack@netad.unl.edu
Rachel Urbanski Norfolk News Channel Nebraska rachel@newschannelnebraska.com
Rachel Hofstra Lincoln KLKN - TV rhofstra@klkntv.com
Rachael Miner KLKN TV rminer@klkntv.com
Pierce Georlett KLKN TV pgeorlett@klkntv.com
Paul Hammel Omaha Omaha World-Herald paul.hammel@owh.com
Paul Gutierrez Omaha KPTM Fox 42 pgutierrez@fox42kptm.com
Paige Yowell Omaha Omaha World-Herald paige.yowell@owh.com
Owen Jensen Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV owen.jensen@1011now.com
Noah Johnson NET News njohnson@netad.unl.edu
Nicole Griffin Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV nicole.griffin@1011now.com
Nicole Cousins Lincoln KLKN - TV ncousins@klkntv.com
Nick Starling Omaha KMTV-3 nick.starling@kmtv.com
Nick Popham Dakota Dunes KMEG 14/FOX 44 nrpopham@sbgtv.com
Nick Hytrek Sioux City Sioux City Journal nhytrek@siouxcityjournal.com
Nick Bohan Omaha WOWT-TV Nick.Bohan@wowt.com
Nichole Manna Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star nmanna@journalstar.com
Myrddin McHugh Omaha WOWT-TV Myrddin.McHugh@wowt.com
Morgan Mobley KCAU mmobley@kcautv.com
Minette Tomasch Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV minette@fairburyjournalnews.com
Mike Tobias Lincoln NET News mtobias@netNebraska.org
Mike Simmons Omaha KMTV-3 michael.simmons@kmtv.com
Mike Plews Omaha WOWT-TV Mike.Plews@wowt.com
Mike McKnight Omaha WOWT-TV mike.mcknight@wowt.com
Mike Lucas Omaha KMTV-3 michael.lucas@kmtv.com
Mike Konz Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper mike.konz@kearneyhub.com
Mike Denker Omaha WOWT-TV Mike.Denker@wowt.com
Michelle Schoening KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Michelle Bandur Omaha KETV mbandur@hearst.com
Michael Shively Norfolk News Channel Nebraska mshively@newschannelnebraska.com
Michael O'Connor Omaha World Herald michael.oconnor@owh.com
Michael J Flood Norfolk News Channel Nebraska mflood@newschannelnebraska.com
Meryl Engle Universal City NBC News - Dateline meryl.engle@nbcuni.com
Melissa Fry Omaha KETV mfry@hearst.com
Melanie Wilkinson York York News-Times melanie.wilkinson@yorknewstimes.com
Melanie Standiford KNOP TV melanie.standiford@nbcneb.com
Melanie Leitz York York News-Times melanie.leitz@yorknewstimes.com
Megan Stewart Omaha KMTV-3 megan.stewart@kmtv.com
Megan Hahn Omaha KMTV-3 megan.hahn@kmtv.com
Maya Saenz Omaha KMTV-3 maya.saenz@kmtv.com
Maxwell Massey Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV maxwell.massey@1011now.com
Max Baker Norfolk News Channel Nebraska mbaker@columbusnewsteam.com
Maureen Lewis Omaha KETV mlewis@hearst.com
Maunette Loeks-Van Patten Scottsbluff Star-Herald mloeks@starherald.com
Maunette Loeks Star-Herald mloeks@starherald.com
Matthew Weesner Axtell KHGI & KFXL mweesner@nebraska.tv
Matthew Haney Omaha Omaha World-Herald Matt.haney@owh.com
Matt Swift Omaha KMTV-3 matt.swift@kmtv.com
Matt Miller Omaha Omaha World-Herald matt.miller@owh.com
Matt Lothrop Omaha KETV mlothrop@hearst.com
Matt Dixon Omaha Omaha World-Herald matt.dixon@owh.com
Matt Breen KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Mason Porterville KNOP-TV mason.porterville@nbcneb.com
Mason Mauro KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Mary Roberts North Platte KNOP-TV mary.roberts@nbcneb.com
Marlenia Thornton Lincoln KLKN - TV mthornton@klkntv.com
Mark Ringo Chicago NBC News mark.ringo@nbcuni.com
Mark Jackson Tekamah Burt Co. Plaindealer mark.jackson@lee.net
Mark Baumert Hastings KSNB-TV mark.baumert@nbcneb.com
Maria Thompson Omaha KPTM Fox 42 mkthompson@fox42kptm.com
Maria Arriaga Norfolk News Channel Nebraska marriaga@telemundonebraska.com
Malorie Maddox Omaha WOWT-TV Malorie.Maddox@wowt.com
Maggie Cunningham Omaha KETV mcunningham@hearstcorp.com
Lynette Grant Dakota Dunes KMEG 14/FOX 44 lgrant@sbgtv.com
Lydia Knox KMEG 14/Fox 44 lnknox@sbgtv.com
Luke Fochtman York KTMX/KAWL lfochtman@ruralradio.com
LuAnn Schindler Neligh Neligh News & Leader Clearwater Record-Ewing News lschindler@nelighnews.com
Lorraine Boyd Omaha Daily Record lorraine@omahadailyrecord.com
Lori Pilger Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star lpilger@journalstar.com
Logan Lawson Neligh Antelope County News logan@mylocalcountynews.com
Lindsey Theis Omaha KMTV-3 lindsey.theis@kmtv.com
Lianna Prill KOLN/KGIN Lianna.Prill@1011now.com
Leeanna Ellis Blair Enterprise Publishing online@enterprisepub.com
Lauren Scott Omaha KETV lscott@hearst.com
Lauren Reams Omaha KMTV-3 lauren.reams@kmtv.com
Lauren Kummer NTV/KFXL FOX lkummer@sbgtv.com
Lauren Brant Sheridan County Journal Star scjsnews@gmail.com
Laurann Robinson Omaha KETV ljrobinson@hearst.com
Laura Beahm Hastings Hastings Tribune lbeahm@hastingstribune.com
Kristin Streff Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star kstreff@journalstar.com
Kristin Bauer Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV kristin.bauer@1011now.com
Kristi Salyers Omaha KMTV-3 kristi.salyers@kmtv.com
Klair Acton KOLN/KGIN klair.acton@1011now.com
Kirt Manion Nebraska City Nebraska City News-Press kmanion@ncnewspress.com
Kimberly Greager Native Sun News Today kim@kimlathe.com
Kim Schmidt Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper kim.schmidt@kearneyhub.com
Kevin Westhues Omaha WOWT-TV Kevin.Westhues@wowt.com
Kevin Mooney Scottsbluff KNEB kmooney@kneb.com
Kevin Cole Omaha Omaha World-Herald kevin.cole@owh.com
Kevin Coffey Omaha Omaha World-Herald kevin.coffey@owh.com
Kerri Rempp Chadron The Chadron Record kerri.rempp@lee.net
Kent Winder North Platte KNOP-TV kent.winder@nbcneb.com
Kent Warneke Norfolk Norfolk Daily News editor@norfolkdailynews.com
Kent Sievers Omaha Omaha World-Herald kent.sievers@owh.com
Kenny Kroll Sioux City KCAU kkroll@kcautv.com
Kelsey Foley Omaha WOWT-TV Kelsey.Foley@wowt.com
Kelly Shoff Omaha KETV klshoff@hearst.com
Kelly Connolly Omaha WOWT-TV
Kelli Rollin Grand Island Grand Island Independent kelli.rollin@theindependent.com
Keith Gentrup Omaha KETV kgentrup@hearst.com
Keith Bliven KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Katie Rohman Blair Enterprise Publishing editor@enterprisepub.com
Katie Bane Omaha KETV kmbane@hearst.com
Justin Wan Sioux City Sioux City Journal jwan@siouxcityjournal.com
Justin Cheney Lincoln NET News jcheney@netad.unl.edu
Julie Tate Hastings KSNB-TV julie.tate@nbcneb.com
Julie Mancini Nebraska City Nebraska City News-Press jmancini@ncnewspress.com
Julie Cornell Omaha KETV jcornell@hearst.com
Julie Anderson Omaha Omaha World-Herald julie.anderson@owh.com
Julia Nagy Omaha World Herald julia.nagy@owh.com
Joshua Rishling Lincoln NET News jrishling@netad.unl.edu
Joshua Gear Omaha KETV jgear@hearst.com
Josh Spreiter Omaha WOWT-TV Josh.Spreiter@wowt.com
Josh Planos Omaha KETV jplanos@hearstcorp.com
Jordan Shefte Omaha WOWT-TV Jordan.Shefte@wowt.com
Jon Kipper Norfolk News Channel Nebraska jkipper@newschannelnebraska.com
Johnathan Mack Sioux City KCAU kkroll@kcautv.com
John Oakey Omaha KETV joakey@hearst.com
John Knicely Omaha WOWT-TV John.Knicely@wowt.com
John Huthmacher Hastings Hastings Tribune johnh@hastingstribune.com
John Chapman Omaha WOWT-TV John.Chapman@wowt.com
John Beck NET News jbeck@netad.unl.edu
Joe Spadea Omaha KMTV-3 joe.spadea@scripps.com
Joe Jordan Norfolk News Channel Nebraska jjordan@newschannelnebraska.com
Joe Harris KLKN TV jharris@klkntv.com
Joe Duggan Omaha Omaha World-Herald joe.duggan@owh.com
Joe Chitwood North Platte North Platte Bulletin joechitwood@charter.net
Joe Burns Blair Enterprise Publishing photos@enterprisepub.com
JoAnne Young Lincoln Journal Star jyoung@journalstar.com
Joanna Bouras Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV joanna.bouras@1011now.com
Joan Wright Neligh Neligh News & Leader jwright@nelighnews.com
Jim Timm Lincoln Nebraska Broadcasters Association jim@ne-ba.org
Jim Reding Omaha KETV jreding@hearst.com
Jim Parker Sioux City KCAU jparker@kcautv.com
Jim Lenertz Lincoln NET News JLenertz@netad.unl.edu
Jim Lee Sioux City Sioux City Journal jlee@siouxcityjournal.com
Jim Hinchik Omaha WOWT-TV Jim.Hinchik@wowt.com
Jill Martin Seward Seward Co. Independent, Milford Times, Friend Senteniel, Wilber Republican editor@friendsentinel.com
Jia Bigham Lincoln NET News abigham@netad.unl.edu
Jetske Wauran Dakota Dunes KMEG 14/FOX 44 jpwauran@sbgtv.com
Jessica Stevenson Axtell KHGI-TV jlstevenson@sbgtv.com
Jessica Gill Omaha WOWT-TV Jessica.Gill@wowt.com
Jessica DeVera Universal City NBC News - Dateline jessica.devera@nbcuni.com
Jerry Guenther Norfolk Norfolk Daily News jguenther@norfolkdailynews.com
Jennifer Lenzini KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Jennifer Higgins Antelope County News news@myantelopecountynews.com
Jenna Rehnstrom Sioux City KCAU jrehnstrom@kcautv.com
Jeff Olson Omaha KMTV-3 jeffrey.olson@kmtv.com
Jeff Damron Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper jeff.damron@kearneyhub.com
Jeff Bundy Omaha World Herald jbundy@owh.com
Jeff Bahr Grand Island Grand Island Independent jeff.bahr@theindependent.com
Jeanne Roubidoux Omaha KMTV-3 jeanne.roubidoux@kmtv.com
Jay Roberts Omaha KETV jroberts@hearst.com
Jay Omar Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV jay.omar@1011now.com
Jay Hannah Norfolk News Channel Nebraska jay@newschannelnebraska.com
Jaret Lansford KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Jamie Perez Sioux City KCAU jperez@kcautv.com
James P. Carter Omaha KETV jpcarter@hearst.com
James Duchesneau Lincoln NET News jduchesneau@netnebraska.org
Jake Wasikowski Omaha KMTV-3 jake.wasikowski@kmtv.com
Jacquelyn Harms North Platte KNOP-TV jacque.harms@nbcneb.com
Jacqueline Garcia Scottsbluff KNEP-TV jacqueline.garcia@nbcneb.com
Jacob Wragge Norfolk Norfolk Daily News jwragge@norfolkdailynews.com
Jackie Mora Omaha KMTV-3 jackie.mora@kmtv.com
Jackie Kent Hastings KSNB-TV jackie.kent@nbcneb.com
Jack Williams Lincoln NET News jwilliams@netnebraska.org
J Jurgens Omaha KETV jjurgens@hearst.com
Ifesinachi Egbosimba Kearney NTV News iuegbosimba@sbgtv.com
Ian Richardson Sioux City Sioux City Journal irichardson@siouxcityjournal.com
Hunter Arterburn Norfolk News Channel Nebraska hunter@newschannelnebraska.com
Hillary Rosencrants Blair Enterprise Publishing features@enterprisepub.com
Henry Cordes Omaha Omaha World-Herald henry.cordes@owh.com
Heather Riggleman Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper heather.riggleman@kearneyhub.com
Hailey Konnath Omaha Omaha World-Herald hailey.konnath@owh.com
Gwyneth Roberts Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star groberts@journalstar.com
Grant Otten Norfolk News Channel Nebraska grant@columbusnewsteam.com
Grant Gerlock Lincoln NET News ggerlock@NETNebraska.org
Grant Egger Blair Enterprise Publishing sports@enterprisepub.com
Grace Petersen Norfolk Norfolk Daily News gpetersen@norfolkdailynews.com
Gordon Hopkins Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV gordon.fjn@gmail.com
George Lauby North Platte North Platte Bulletin george@northplattebulletin.com
Gabriel Escalera Norfolk News Channel Nebraska gescalera@telemundonebraska.com
Fred Knapp Lincoln NET News fknapp@netnebraska.org
Francis Ringo Chicago NBC frank.ringo@att.net
Francis Gardler Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star fgardler@journalstar.com
Fahima Paghmani Lincoln KLKN - TV fpaghmani@klkntv.com
Evan Hummel KLKN TV ehummel@klkntv.com
Eugene Curtin Bellevue Leader eugene.curtin@bellevueleader.com
Erin Hassanzadeh Omaha KETV ehassanzadeh@hearst.com
Erin Green NET News ethomas@netad.unl.edu
Erin Duffy Omaha Omaha World-Herald eduffy@owh.com
Erin Bell Norfolk Norfolk Daily News ebell@norfolkdailynews.com
Erika Pritchard Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper erika.pritchard@kearneyhub.com
Eric McKay Norfolk News Channel Nebraska eric@newschannelnebraska.com
Eric Gregory Lincoln Lincoln Journal Star egregory@journalstar.com
Eric Green Omaha KPTM Fox 42 eagreen@sbgtv.com
Eric Eckert York York News-Times eric.eckert@yorknewstimes.com
Emily Szink Omaha KMTV-3 emily.szink@kmtv.com
Emily Nohr Omaha Omaha World-Herald emily.nohr@owh.com
Emily Nitcher Omaha Omaha World-Herald emily.nitcher@owh.com
Emily Kreutz Lincoln NET News ekreutz@netad.unl.edu
Emily Hemphill-Johnson Seward Seward Co. Independent, Milford Times emily@sewardindependent.com
Ellen Mortensen Gothenburg Gothenburg Times news@gothenburgtimes.com
Elise Waller Norfolk News Channel Nebraska elise@newschannelnebraska.com
Elisa Raffa Sioux City KCAU eraffa@kcautv.com
Eddie Dowd North Platte KNOP-TV eddie.dowd@nbcneb.com
Earl Horlyk Sioux City Sioux City Journal ehorlyk@siouxcityjournal.com
Dylan Tilley Lincoln NET News dtilley@netad.unl.edu
Dylan Putman KSID Radio dylan@ksidradio.com
Dylan Hall Omaha KETV dhall2@hearst.com
Dustin Dales Omaha WOWT-TV Dustin.Dales@wowt.com
Doug Kennedy Beatrice KWBE doug@newschannelnebraska.com
Don Granese Omaha WOWT-TV Don.Granese@wowt.com
Derek Krayenhagen KMEG 14/Fox 44 dkrayenhagen@sbgtv.com
Dennis Kellogg Lincoln NET News dkellogg@netnebraska.org
DaVonte McKenith Omaha KETV dmckenith@hearst.com
David Schroeder Lexington KRVN Radio dschroeder@krvn.com
David Koehn NET dkoehn@netad.unl.edu
David Ketterling NBC/Dateline David.Ketterling@nbcuni.com
David Hendee Omaha Omaha World-Herald david.hendee@owh.com
David Earl Omaha KETV dearl@hearst.com
Dave Zawilinski Omaha WOWT-TV Dave.Zawilinkski@wowt.com
Dave Strang Scottsbluff KNEB dstrang@kneb.com
Darin Epperly Norfolk Norfolk Daily News deeperly@norfolkdailynews.com
Daniel Smith Lincoln NET News dsmith@netad.unl.edu
Dan Swanson Norfolk News Channel Nebraska dan@newschannelnebraska.com
Dan Haack Sioux City KCAU cgrijalva@kcautv.com
Courtney Johns Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV courtney.johns@1011now.com
Cory Matteson Lincoln Journal Star cmatteson@journalstar.com
Collin Ruane Omaha WOWT-TV Collin.Ruane@wowt.com
Cole Epley Omaha Omaha World-Herald cole.epley@owh.com
Cody Tromler Omaha WOWT-TV Cody.Tromler@wowt.com
Cody Melin KCAU cmelin@kcautv.com
Cindy Gonzalez Omaha Omaha World-Herald cindy.gonzalez@owh.com
Christopher Flanery NET News cflanery@netad.unl.edu
Christina Grijalva Sioux City KCAU cgrijalva@kcautv.com
Christian Champoux Omaha KETV cchampoux@hearst.com
Christi Christner Wauneta Breeze breeze.editor@jpipapers.com
Chris Prudhon Omaha NRG Media LLC cprudhon@nrgmedia.com
Chris Machian Omaha Omaha World-Herald chris.machian@owh.com
Chinh Doan Omaha KETV ctdoan@hearst.com
Chase Moffitt Omaha WOWT-TV
Chase Houle Hastings KSNB-TV chase.houle@nbcneb.com
Chad Mayer Lincoln NET News cmayer@netad.unl.edu
Cem Brinkow Omaha KETV cbrinklow@hearst.com
Cathy Beeler Omaha KETV cbeeler@hearst.com
Cassie Crowe Omaha WOWT-TV Cassie.Crowe@wowt.com
Carrie Pitzer Neligh Antelope County News carrie@pitzerdigital.com
Carmen Montes Kearney NTV News cmontes@nebraska.tv
Carly Jensen KOLN/KGIN 10/11 carly.jensen@1011now.com
Camila Orti Omaha KETV corti@hearst.com
Bruce Baker McCook McCook Gazette cityed@ocsmccook.com
Brooke Pankonin Grant Tribune-Sentinel granttribune@gpcom.net
Brittany Szydelko Nebraska City News-Press bszydelko@ncnewspress.com
Brian Sherrod NBC Nebraska (KNEP-TV) brian.sherrod@nbcneb.com
Brian Mastre Omaha WOWT-TV Brian.Mastre@wowt.com
Bria Bell Sioux City KCAU bbell@kcautv.com
Brett Funke KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Bret Hayworth Sioux City Sioux City Journal bhayworth@siouxcityjournal.com
Brent BonFleur Lincoln KLKN - TV bbonfleur@klkntv.com
Brendan Sullivan Omaha Omaha World-Herald brendan.sullivan@owh.com
Brandon Scott Omaha WOWT-TV Brandon.Scott@wowt.com
Brandon Benitz Lexington KRVN Radio bbenitz@krvn.com
Brandon Aksamit Norfolk News Channel Nebraska brandon@newschannelnebraska.com
Brandi Harris Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV brandi.harris@1011now.com
Bradley Davis Omaha Omaha World-Herald bradley.davis@owh.com
Bowen Peterson KPTM news@fox42kptm.com
Bob Brogan Lexington KRVN Radio bbrogan@krvn.com
Blake Ursch Omaha Omaha World-Herald blake.ursch@owh.com
Blake Branch KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Bill Kelly Lincoln NET News bkelly@NETnebraska.org
Bill Dodd Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV bill.dodd@1011now.com
Benjamin Bohall Lincoln NET News bbohall@netnebraska.org
Ben Schwartz Fairbury Fairbury Journal-News & Fairbury TV ben@fairburyjournalnews.com
Beatriz Reyna North Platte KNOP-TV beatriz.reyna@nbcneb.com
Bayley Bischof KLKN TV bbischof@klkntv.com
Barrett Stinson Grand Island Grand Island Independent barrett.stinson@theindependent.com
Barbara Soderlin Omaha Omaha World-Herald barbara.soderlin@owh.com
Bailey Brooker KCAU TV bbrooker@kcautv.com
Austin Miller Hastings KSNB-TV austin.miller@nbcneb.com
Austin Kopnitsky KCAU akopnitsky@kcautv.com
Austin Koeller Grand Island Grand Island Independent austin.koeller@theindependent.com
Ashly Richardson KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Ashley Nodgaard Omaha KETV anodgaard@hearst.com
Ashia Aubrey KHGI News anaubrey@sbgtv.com
Ariana Brocious Lincoln NET News abrocious@netnebraska.org
Anibal Prestan Norfolk News Channel Nebraska aprestan@telemundonebraska.com
Angelica Leicht Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper angelica.leicht@kearneyhub.com
Andy Vipond KOLN/KGIN andy.vipond@1011now.com
Andy Kendeigh Omaha KETV akendeigh@hearst.com
Andy Bottger Sioux City KCAU abottger@kcautv.com
Andrew Ozaki Omaha KETV aozaki@hearst.com
Andrew Nelson Omaha Omaha World-Herald andrew.nelson@owh.com
Andrew Carpenean Grand Island Grand Island Independent andrew.carpenean@theindependent.com
Andrea Larson Norfolk Norfolk Daily News alarson@norfolkdailynews.com
Andrea Braswell Omaha KMTV-3 andrea.braswell@kmtv.com
Anastasia Champ Hastings KSNB-TV anastasia.champ@nbcneb.com
Anastasia Champ WOWT anastasia.champ@wowt.com
Amy Roh Hastings Hastings Tribune aroh@hastingstribune.com
Amsley Senkbeil Omaha KETV asenkbeil@hearst.com
Amber Smith Lincoln KOLN - KGIN 10/11 News TV amber.smith@1011now.com
Amanda Push Kearney Kearney Hub Newspaper amanda.push@kearneyhub.com
Alia Conley Omaha Omaha World-Herald alia.conley@owh.com
Alexandra Stone Omaha KETV alstone@hearst.com
Alex Boisjolie Sioux City Sioux City Journal aboisjolie@siouxcityjournal.com
Alex Alecci Omaha KETV aalecci@hearst.com
Alden German KLKN TV agerman@klkntv.com
Al Joens KTIV ktivnews@ktiv.com
Adam Preister Omaha WOWT-TV Adam.Preister@wowt.com
Adam LaRose Omaha KMTV-3 adam.larose@kmtv.com
Adam Innes Omaha KETV ainnes@hearst.com
Abigail Wood Lincoln KLKN - TV awood@klkntv.com
Aaron Scheffler Wayne KTCH & KCTY Radio sports@ktch.com