New Lawyers Admitted to the Practice of Law During Swearing-in Ceremony

New Lawyers Admitted to the Practice of Law During Swearing-in Ceremony

Thursday, September 26, 2019

The Nebraska State Bar Commission has received the Supreme Court’s approval of its recommendation for admission to the practice of law in the State of Nebraska for those having fulfilled all of the requirements under Rule § 3-117 for admission by examination. A swearing-in ceremony took place September 26th at 10:00 a.m. in the Rotunda of the State Capitol building with the following list of individuals as participating in the ceremony. 

Andrew Jeffrey Almodova

Kelsey Elizabeth Arends

Corey Ayala

Virginia Catherine Barden

Mark William Batt

Therese Janet Bohaty

Derek Thomas Bral

Andrew Timothy Braun

Andrew Scott Broadfoot

Burke Clement Brown III

Aaron Burnet Bruns

Ashley M. Bykerk

Hayley Jo Carstens

Alexander David Clauson

Eric James Connor

Ryan Joel Coufal

Matthew Adam Criswell

Patrick Michael Daly

Jonathan Alan Eller

Drew Darin Engle

Joseph Patrick Fabian

Addison Elizabeth Fairchild

Christopher Allan Felts

Rebecca Jeanne Fisher

Isaiah Frohling

Ryan Scott Galer

Anthony Ryan Galvez

Jacob Coleman Garbison

Ellen Kresha Geisler

Leah Jean Gleason

Francisco Javier Gomez-Mancillas

Robert Daniel Graham

Brenna Marie Grasz

Rachel Mary Greifenkamp

Mariah Jean Haffield

Melani Jo Hagge

Hiruth Haile

James Michael Hannon III

Christopher Joseph Harroun

Paul David Henderson

Elizabeth Megan Herriot

Emily Justine Hervert

Alexandra Boll Higgins

Jordan Richard Hohwieler

Samantha L. Holecek

Jake Thomas Houlihan

Andy Trung Huynh

Jordan Ryan Kars Johnson

Taylor John Jurgens

Joy Mwendwa Kathurima

Dillon Todd Keiffer-Johnson

Andrew James Kelly

Marcia Kapustin Kerrigan

Nathan John Kinport

Faith Marie Kjelstrup

Nathan Paul Klein

Nicholas Jacob Knihnisky

Adam Jay Kost

Abigail Kathryn Kuntz

William M. Kurtenbach

Maureen Frances Larsen

Jay Steven Linton

Anibal Lopez

Josef Albert Loukota

Michaela Jane Lutz

Mary Rita Marcum

Megan M. McCarthy

Reagan Joyce McCormick

Nicholas Bruce McGrath

Michael Dennis McInerney

Brett Aaron McNea

Kate Rose Meikle

Brandon Lee Metzler

Claire Elizabeth Monroe

Tyson D. Moodie

Micah J. Moravec

Cody Beck Nickel

Benjamin Andrew Novotny

Nick O'Brien

Andrew Scott Olson

Jackson James Osborn

Adam Thomas Pfeiffer

Joseph Jarold Price-Krumm

Samuel Allen Raybine

Cameron Michael Riecke

Adam Mitchell Ripp

Richard Taylor Rivera

Savannah Croix Robertson

Andrew T. Robinson

Dana Frances Roche

Bailey Elizabeth Rosecrans

Margaret Anne Rossiter

Sami Dawn Schmit

Blake Stephen Schneiderwind

Thomas Gene Schumacher

Shannon Pauline Seim

Anna Judith Seipel

Shayla Anne Slaymaker

Kai Ayoka Slovek

Megan Julia Stevens

Brian James Talcott

Scott Thibodeau

Conner Ryan Tieszen

Jacqueline Nicole Tondl

Elizabeth Cady Stanton Troester

John Joseph Turco

Joanna Mae Uden

Kathryn Jean Van Balen

Andrew J. Vinton

Nathan Michael Vinton

Amanda Lee Wall

Vincent Michael Ware

Brandon Michael Warrington

Adam Thomas Werner

Patrick Dennis Wier

Natalie Marie Williams

Elizabeth Alton Workentine

Kenneth Anthony Yoho

Timothy Michael Young

Alexis Celine Zendejas


Individuals who are eligible for admission but unable to attend are not listed.

The Nebraska State Bar Commission, as part of the Nebraska Supreme Court Attorney Services Division, conducts testing and reviews all applications for admission for those who wish to practice law within Nebraska. More information about the Nebraska State Bar Commission and the Attorney Services Division can be found at https://supremecourt.nebraska.gov