CHAPTER 6: TRIAL COURTS
[…] Appendix 3 or another document containing the same information must be used.

   (B) A party objecting to any document listed in a Notice of Intent to Offer on the basis of authenticity or hearsay must file and electronically serve on all parties an Objection to Intent to Offer within 30 days after service of the Notice of Intent to Offer. Appendix 4 or another document containing the same information must be used.

   (C) If an objection is made, the parties must in good faith confer to resolve the matter. In attempting to resolve the matter, the parties must consider the mandate of § 25-2747(1) of the Act: parties “should stipulate to factual and evidentiary matters to the greatest extent possible.” If the parties are unable to resolve the matter, either party may file a motion for a ruling on the objection. In its motion, the party must include a certification that the party conferred or attempted to confer with the other party to resolve the dispute without court action.