Judicial Nominating Commission - Eleventh District - County/District Court

Judicial Nominating Commission - Eleventh District - County/District Court

JUSTICE WILLIAM B. CASSEL, CHAIR, Appointed 1-13 to 1-1-21**

Elected Term Expires   Attorney Members

1-17

1-1-21

(D)

Claude E. Berreckman, Jr., 801 Meridian Avenue, P.O. Box 214, Cozad, NE 69130-0214

(308) 784-2040 claudejr@cozadtel.net

2-15

1-1-19

(I)

Russel L. Jones, 101 E. 5th Street, P.O. Box 985, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-2732 judy@russjoneslaw.com

1-13

1-1-21**

(R)

William J. Troshynski, 501 S. Dewey Street, P.O. Box 1605, North Platte, NE 69103-1605 (308) 532-1600 bill@wneblaw.com

2-15

1-1-19

(R)

Steven P. Vinton, 416 10th Street, P.O. Box 208, Gothenberg, NE 69138 (308) 537-7161 svinton@bacon-vinton.com

      Alternate Attorney Members

1-17

1-1-21

(D)

Gary J. Krajewski, 333 E. 2nd Street, #17, P.O. Box 689, Ogallala, NE 69153-0689

(308) 284-3974 krajewskigary@hotmail.com

2-15

1-1-19

(D)

Angela Franz, 301 N. Jeffers, Suite 101A, North Platte, NE 69101 (308) 535-3520 franzam@co.lincoln.ne.us

1-17

1-1-21

(I)

James J. Paloucek, 225 McNeel Lane, North Platte, NE 69101-6054 (308) 534-9892 jimpal@nphlawoffices.com

1-11

1-1-19*

(R)

R. Bradley Dawson, 1020 S. Dewey, North Platte, NE 69101

(308) 221-6396 rbdawsonlaw@yahoo.com

Appointed     Lay Members

10-18

1-1-21

(I)

Allen Dunworth, 301 Davenport Ave., Culbertson, NE  69024 (308) 345-2668

ald@qualityirrigation.com

11-10

1-1-19*

(D)

Barry McFarland, 2700 N. Adams Street, Lexington, NE 68850 (308) 325-3667 (H)

(308) 324-5540 (W) barry.mcfarland@lexschools.org

10-18

1-1-21

(R)

Karen Waite, 6533 N. Homestead Road, North Platte, NE 69101 (308) 696-8508 karen849@gmail.com

1-11

1-1-19*

(R)

Ted Rippen, 71640 Road 371, Culbertson, NE 69024 (308) 340-7216 tarippen@gpcom.net

      Alternate Lay Members

10-18

12-31-19

(D)

Donald Kurre, 1110 W. 3rd Street, North Platte, NE  69101 (308) 532-0670

donk05@gmail.com 

10-18

12-31-19

(R)

Katherine Wilmot, 42496 Highway 89, P.O. Box 165, Beaver City, NE 68926 (308) 340-3987

kwilmot@actjet.net 

      Temporary Alternate Lay Member
10-18 1-12-19 (D)

Michael Cook, 1906 West Eugene Ave., North Platte, NE  69101 (308) 532-4379

mjcnmc@q.com

 

*   Cannot serve beyond 1-1-19 pursuant to § 24-803
** Cannot serve beyond 1-1-21 pursuant to § 24-803 or court policy

Active:  9-29-11, 1-17-13, 8-22-18

​Last Updated October 17, 2018