County Court Contacts

County Court Contacts

District: 1
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Lisa Hunzeker
Johnson 402-335-6313 402-335-6314
P.O. 285
4th & Broadway St
Tecumseh, NE 68450
More Info
Cassondra Buethe
Nemaha 402-274-3008 402-274-4605
1824 N Street
Auburn, NE 68305
More Info
Mandy Klipp
Jefferson 402-729-6801 402-729-6802
411 4th Street
Fairbury, NE 68352
More Info
Joshua McDougall
Saline 402-821-2131 402-821-2132
204 South High
P.O. Box 865
Wilber, NE 68465
More Info
Bethany Godemann
Richardson 402-245-2812 402-245-3352
1700 Stone Street
Room 205
Falls City, NE 68355
More Info
Angela Holtmeier
Thayer 402-768-6325 402-768-7232
225 N. 4th Street
Room 203
Hebron, NE 68370
More Info
Lisa Hunzeker
Pawnee 402-852-2388 402-852-2388
P.O. Box 471
625 6th Street
Pawnee City, NE 68420
More Info
Sherri Ullman
Gage 402-223-1323 402-223-1374
612 Grant Street
Room 17
Beatrice, NE 68310
More Info
District: 2
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Barbara Pousson
Sarpy 402-593-5775 402-593-2193
1210 Golden Gate Drive
Papillion, NE 68046
More Info
Cindy Cich
Cass 402-296-9334 402-296-9545
346 Main Street
Room 201
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
More Info
Dana Ritchheart
Otoe 402-873-9574 402-873-9030
1021 Central Avenue
Room 109
Nebraska City, NE 68410
More Info
District: 3
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Melissa Ireland
Lancaster 402-441-7291 402-441-6056
575 S. 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
More Info
District: 4
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Pam Cardenas
Douglas 402-444-5387 402-444-6890
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
More Info
District: 5
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Kimberly Haberman
Seward 402-643-3214 402-643-2950
261 S 8th St.
P.O. Box 37
Seward, NE 68434
More Info
Shirley Stuart-Monroe
Nance 308-536-2675 308-536-2742
P.O. Box 837
Fullerton, NE 68638
More Info
Diane Wagner
Saunders 402-443-8119 402-443-8121
387 Chestnut
Suite 5
Wahoo, NE 68066
More Info
Allison O'Neill
York 402-362-4925 402-362-2577
510 Lincoln Avenue
Room 211
York, NE 68467
More Info
Maria Segura-Rodriguez
Merrick 308-946-2812 308-946-3838
P.O. Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
More Info
Deanne Uhrmacher
Butler 402-367-7480 402-367-7483
451 North 5th Street
David City, NE 68632
More Info
Carly Noack
Hamilton 402-694-6188 402-694-2250
P.O. Box 323
Aurora, NE 68818
More Info
Jodie Roberts
Polk 402-747-5371 402-747-8299
P.O. Box 506
Osceola, NE 68651
More Info
Lindsay Meister
Platte 402-563-4905 402-562-8158
P.O. Box 538
Columbus, NE 68602
More Info
Lisa Langan
Boone 402-395-6184 402-395-6592
222 South 4th Street
Albion, NE 68620
More Info
Ellen Faltys
Colfax 402-352-8511 402-352-8535
411 East 11th Street
P.O. Box 191
Schuyler, NE 68661
More Info
District: 6
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Diane Sudbeck
Cedar 402-254-7441 402-254-7447
P.O. Box 695
Hartington, NE 68739
More Info
Samantha Johnson
Dodge 402-727-2779 402-727-2762
Judicial Center 3rd Floor
428 North Broad Street
Fremont, NE 68025
More Info
Vicki Kuhlmann
Burt 402-374-2950 402-374-2951
111 N. 13th Street
Suite 9
Tekamah, NE 68061
More Info
Sara Gunderson
Dixon 402-755-5607 402-755-5651
P.O. Box 497
Ponca, NE 68770
More Info
Vicki Kuhlmann
Washington 402-426-6833 402-426-6840
1555 Colfax Street
Blair, NE 68008
More Info
Marcie Goeden
Thurston 402-385-3136 402-385-3143
P.O. Box 129
Pender, NE 68047
More Info
Kerri Wiese
Dakota 402-987-2145 402-987-2185
P.O. Box 385
Dakota City, NE 68731
More Info
District: 7
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Leah Buhrman
Madison 402-454-3311 402-454-3438
P.O. Box 230
Madison, NE 68748
More Info
Ashley Siebrandt
Wayne 402-375-1622 402-375-2342
510 Pearl Street
Wayne, NE 68787
More Info
Kristina Sehi
Pierce 402-329-6245 402-329-4412
111 West Court Street
Room 11
Pierce, NE 68767
More Info
Betty Boggs
Knox 402-288-5607 402-288-5609
P.O. Box 125
Center, NE 68724
More Info
Katherine Armbruster
Stanton 402-439-2221 402-439-2227
P.O. Box 536
Stanton, NE 68779
More Info
Sandra Meyer
Cuming 402-372-6003 402-372-6030
200 South Lincoln Street
West Point, NE 68788
More Info
Linda Mitchell
Antelope 402-887-4650 402-887-4160
P.O. Box 26 Room 1
501 M Street
Neligh, NE 68756
More Info
District: 8
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Michaela Hobbs
Cherry 402-376-2590 402-376-5942
365 North Main Street
Valentine, NE 69201
More Info
Lisa Johnson
Howard 308-754-4192 308-754-4727
612 Indian Street
Suite #6
St. Paul, NE 68873
More Info
Laura Reynoldson
Holt 402-336-1662 402-336-1663
204 North 4th Street
O'Neill, NE 68763
More Info
Bert Meschke
Wheeler 308-654-3376 308-654-3176
1st and Main
P.O. Box 127
Bartlett, NE 68622
More Info
Kami Hooey
Rock 402-684-3601 402-684-2741
P.O. Box 249
Bassett, NE 68714
More Info
Debra Hansen
Loup 308-942-6035 308-946-7756
P.O. Box 146
Taylor, NE 68873
More Info
Roxanne Philben
Brown 402-387-2864 402-382-3374
148 West 4th Street
Ainsworth, NE 69210
More Info
Lisa Bower
Valley 308-728-3831 308-728-7725
125 South 15th Street
Ord, NE 68862
More Info
Kami Hooey
Boyd 402-775-2211 402-775-2211
401 Thayer Street
P O Box 396
Butte, NE 68722
More Info
Michelle Soto
Greeley 308-428-2705 308-428-6500
P.O. Box 302
Greeley, NE 68842
More Info
Debra Hansen
Custer 308-872-5761 308-872-6052
604 Heritage Drive
Broken Bow, NE 68822
More Info
Michaela Hobbs
Blaine 308-547-2222 308-547-2228
145 Lincoln Avenue
Brewster, NE 68821
More Info
Roxanne Philben
Keya Paha 402-497-3021 402-497-3799
P.O. Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
More Info
Bert Meschke
Garfield 308-346-4123 308-346-4069
250 South 8th
P.O. Box 431
Burwell, NE 68823
More Info
Janelle Mostek
Sherman 308-745-1513 308-745-1510
P.O. Box 55
Loup City, NE 68853
More Info
District: 9
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Sharmin Gonzales
Buffalo 308-236-1228 308-236-1243
P.O. Box 520
Kearney, NE 68848
More Info
Stephanie Smith
Hall 308-385-5135 308-385-5138
111 West 1st Street
Suite #1
Grand Island, NE 68801
More Info
District: 10
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Diane Wehrman
Nuckolls 402-225-2371 402-225-2373
P.O. Box 372
Nelson, NE 68961
More Info
Tom Hawes
Adams 402-461-7143 402-461-7144
P.O. Box 95
Hastings, NE 68902
More Info
Darcie Porter
Franklin 308-425-6288 308-425-6289
P.O. Box 174
Franklin, NE 68939
More Info
Cindy Carrigan
Fillmore 402-759-3514 402-759-4440
P.O. Box 66
Geneva, NE 68361
More Info
Jolene Duffy
Webster 402-746-2777 402-746-2771
621 North Cedar
Red Cloud, NE 68970
More Info
Darcie Porter
Harlan 308-928-2179 308-928-2170
P.O. Box 379
Alma, NE 68920
More Info
Darrie Streeter
Phelps 308-995-6561 308-995-6562
P.O. Box 255
Holdrege, NE 68949
More Info
Laura Tobiassen
Kearney 308-832-2719 308-832-0636
P.O. Box 377
Minden, NE 68959
More Info
Julie Bergen
Clay 402-762-3651 402-762-3250
111 West Fairfield Street
Clay Center, NE 68933
More Info
District: 11
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Jennifer Raburn
Furnas 308-268-4025 308-268-2345
P.O. Box 373
Beaver City, NE 68926
More Info
Traci Loker
Frontier 308-367-8629 308-367-8730
P.O. Box 38
Stockville, NE 69042
More Info
Karen Mueller
Chase 308-882-7519 308-882-7554
P.O. Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
More Info
Brenda Cochran
Hooker 308-546-2249 308-546-2490
P.O. Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
More Info
Deborah League
Dundy 308-423-2374 308-423-2325
P.O. Box 378
Benkelman, NE 69021
More Info
Brenda Cochran
McPherson 308-587-2479 308-587-2210
P.O. Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
More Info
Linda Smith
Hitchcock 308-334-5383 308-334-5351
P.O. Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
More Info
Gretchen Wiebe
Hayes 308-286-3315 308-286-3208
P.O. Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
More Info
Gretchen Wiebe
Red Willow 308-345-1904 308-777-2021
502 Norris Avenue
McCook, NE 69001
More Info
Brenda Cochran
Logan 308-636-2677 308-636-2678
P.O. Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
More Info
Annette Shafer
Lincoln 308-534-4350 308-535-3525
301 North Jeffers Street
Room 207
North Platte, NE 69101
More Info
Myndee Hagan
Dawson 308-324-5606 308-324-9837
700 North Washington
Lexington, NE 68850
More Info
Brenda Cochran
Thomas 308-645-2266 308-645-2623
P.O Box 233
Thedford, NE 69166
More Info
Myndee Hagan
Gosper 308-785-2531 308-785-2036
P.O Box 55
Elwood, NE 68937
More Info
Kathy Woodmancy
Perkins 308-352-7530 308-352-7532
P.O. Box 222
Grant, NE 69140
More Info
Robin Cobaugh
Keith 308-284-3693 308-284-6825
511 N. Spruce
Rm. 105
Ogallala, NE 69153
More Info
Robin Cobaugh
Arthur 308-284-3693 308-284-6825
Arthur County Court, c/o Keith County Court
511 North Spruce Street, Room 105
Ogallala, NE 69153
More Info
District: 12
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Catherine Allen
Sheridan 308-327-5656 308-327-5623
P.O. Box 430
Rushville, NE 69360
More Info
Chelsie Sparks
Cheyenne 308-254-2929 308-254-2312
1000 10th Avenue
Sidney, NE 69162
More Info
Dianne Lana
Scotts Bluff 308-436-6648 308-436-6782
1725 10th Street
Gering, NE 69341
More Info
Linda Hayden
Morrill 308-262-0812 308-262-1644
P.O. Box 418
Bridgeport, NE 69336
More Info
Joan Hansen
Deuel 308-874-2909 308-874-2994
P.O. Box 514
Chappell, NE 69129
More Info
Joni Roberts
Dawes 308-432-0116 308-432-0118
451 Main Street Suite D
Chadron, NE 69337
More Info
Chelsie Hoagland
Box Butte 308-762-6800 308-762-2650
515 Box Butte Avenue Suite 100
Alliance, NE 69301
More Info
Catherine Allen
Grant 308-458-2433 308-458-2262
P.O. Box 97
Hyannis, NE 69350
More Info
Michele Woods
Kimball 308-235-2831 308-235-3927
114 E. 3rd St.
Kimball , NE 69145
More Info
Dianne Lana
Banner 308-436-5268 308-436-4180
P O Box 133
Gering, NE 69341
More Info
Joni Roberts
Sioux 308-668-2475 308-668-2428
P.O. Box 477
Harrison, NE 69346
More Info
Jonna Jasnoch
Garden 308-772-3696 308-772-0149
P.O. Box 465
Oshkosh, NE 69154
More Info