District Court Judges

District Court Judges

Addresses listed are the designated “home courts” for the judge shown. Judges have jurisdiction throughout their district to conduct court business.

To see a full listing of courthouse addresses, view the District Court Clerk listing.

dc_map-540x290.png
 

District Court Presiding Judges

District Court Presiding Judges
District Court Presiding Judges

The presiding judge has primary responsibility for overseeing the delivery of county court services within the geographical area of the judicial district. (See Neb. Ct. R. § 6-1459. Presiding judges.)

District Judge
1 Vicky Johnson
2 George Thompson
3 Lori Maret
4 Timothy Burns 
5 James Stecker
6 John Samson
7 James Kube
8 Karin Noakes
9 Teresa Luther
10 Stephen Illingworth
11 David W. Urbom
12 Derek Weimer


 

District: 1
Saline
P.O. Box 865
Wilber, NE 68465
Phone: (402) 821-3240
Fax: (402) 821-3179
Gage
612 Grant Street Room 11
Beatrice, NE 68310
Phone: (402) 223-1332
Fax: (402) 223-1313
Nemaha
1824 N Street
Auburn, NE 68305
Phone: (402) 274-3616
Fax: (402) 274-5583
District: 2
Sarpy
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion, NE 68046
Phone: (402) 593-2265
Fax: (402) 593-4453
Cass
346 Main Street Room 303
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
Phone: (402) 296-9339
Fax: (402) 296-9345
Sarpy
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion, NE 68046
Phone: (402) 593-2367
Fax: (402) 593-4453
Sarpy
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion, NE 68046
Phone: (402) 593-5950
Fax: (402) 593-4453
District: 3
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-7303
Fax: (402) 441-6190
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-5512
Fax: (402) 441-6190
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-7065
Fax: (402) 441-6190
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-7509
Fax: (402) 441-6190
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-7675
Fax: (402) 441-6190
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-7302
Fax: (402) 441-6190
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-7304
Fax: (402) 441-6190
Lancaster
575 S 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 441-7301
Fax: (402) 441-6190
District: 4
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7011
Fax: (402) 996-8164
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7007
Fax: (402) 444-8158
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7015
Fax: (402) 996-8152
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7817
Fax: (402) 996-8150
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-1997
Fax: (402) 996-8160
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7529
Fax: (402) 444-8156
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7089
Fax: (402) 996-8155
Lancaster
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7008
Fax: (402) 444-8154
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7371
Fax: (402) 996-8165
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7755
Fax: (402) 444-8163
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7009
Fax: (402) 996-8161
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7012
Fax: (402) 996-8151
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7014
Fax: (402) 444-4550
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-6936
Fax: (402) 996-8010
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-7086
Fax: (402) 996-8153
Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68183
Phone: (402) 444-5410
Fax: (402) 996-8162
District: 5
Hamilton
P.O. Box 201
Aurora, NE 68818
Phone: (402) 694-6334
Fax: (402) 694-2250
Saunders
387 N Chestnut Suite 6
Wahoo, NE 68066
Phone: (402) 443-8113
Fax: (402) 443-8170
Seward
P.O. Box 36
Seward, NE 68434
Phone: (402) 643-4060
Fax: (402) 643-2950
Platte
P.O. Box 1188
Columbus, NE 68601
Phone: (402) 563-4956
Fax: (402) 562-6718
District: 6
Dodge
428 N Broad Street
Fremont, NE 68025
Phone: (402) 727-2780
Fax: (402) 727-2773
Washington
1555 Colfax Street
Blair, NE 68008
Phone: (402) 426-6808
Fax: (402) 426-6821
Dakota
P.O. Box 66
Dakota City, NE 68731
Phone: (402) 987-2111
Fax: (402) 494-9211
District: 7
Madison
P.O. Box 249
Madison, NE 68748
Phone: (402) 454-3311
Fax: (402) 454-2680
Madison
P.O. Box 934
Norfolk, NE 68701
Phone: (402) 454-3311
Fax: (402) 454-2680
District: 8
Brown
P.O. Box 225
Ainsworth, NE 69210
Phone: (402) 387-2162
Fax: (402) 387-0918
Howard
P.O. Box 74
St. Paul, NE 68873
Phone: (308) 754-4343
Fax: (308) 754-4727
District: 9
Hall
111 W First
Grand Island, NE 68801
Phone: (308) 385-5666
Fax: (308) 385-5669
Douglas
P.O. Box 520
Kearney, NE 68848
Phone: (308) 236-1246
Fax: (308) 236-1246
Buffalo
P.O. Box 520
Kearney, NE 68848
Phone: (308) 236-1246
Fax: (308) 233-3693
Hall
111 West First
Grand Island, NE 68801
Phone: (308) 385-5770
Fax: (308) 385-5669
District: 10
Kearney
P.O. Box 208
Minden, NE 68959
Phone: (308) 832-1742
Fax: (308) 832-0636
Adams
500 West 4th Street, Room 200
Hastings, NE 68901
Phone: (402) 461-7264
Fax: (402) 461-7269
District: 11
Lincoln
301 N Jeffers St
North Platte, NE 69101
Phone: (308) 534-4350
Fax: (308) 534-1757
Dawson
700 N Washington
Lexington, NE 68850
Phone: (308) 324-8412
Fax: (308) 324-8847
Lincoln
301 N Jeffers St
North Platte, NE 69101
Phone: (308) 534-4350
Fax: (308) 534-1757
Red Willow
502 Norris Avenue
McCook, NE 69001
Phone: (308) 345-4539
Fax: (308) 345-7907
District: 12
Scotts Bluff
1725 10th Street
Gering, NE 69341
Phone: (308) 436-6660
Fax: (308) 436-6759
Scotts Bluff
1725 10th Street
Gering, NE 69341
Phone: (308) 436-6660
Fax: (308) 436-6759
Box Butte
515 Box Butte Avenue
Alliance, NE 69301
Phone: (308) 762-5354
Fax: (308) 762-7703
Cheyenne
P.O. Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
Phone: (308) 254-2814
Fax: (308) 254-7832