District Court Contacts

District Court Contacts

District: 1
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Stacey McLaughlin
Thayer 402-768-6116 402-768-6128
225 N. 4th Street
Room 302
Hebron, NE 68370
More Info
Rachel King
Pawnee 402-852-2963 402-852-2963
P.O. Box 431
Pawnee City, NE 68420
More Info
Janis Riege
Otoe 402-873-9550 402-873-9583
1021 Central Ave.
Room 209
Nebraska City, NE 68410
More Info
Phyllis A. Schoen
Gage 402-223-1332 402-223-1313
612 Grant Street
Beatrice, NE 68310
More Info
Kathy Nieveen
Johnson 402-335-6300 402-335-6311
P.O. Box 416
Tecumseh, NE 68450
More Info
Amy Hector
Nemaha 402-274-3616 402-274-4478
1824 N Street
Auburn, NE 68305
More Info
Shawna Taylor
Jefferson 402-729-6807 402-729-6808
411 4th Street
Fairbury, NE 68352
More Info
Peggy Birky
Fillmore 402-759-3811 402-759-4440
900 G Street
P.O. Box 147
Geneva, NE 68361
More Info
Amber Mulbery
Saline 402-821-2823 402-821-2132
P.O. Box 865
Wilber, NE 68465
More Info
Pam Scott
Richardson 402-245-2023 402-245-3725
1700 Stone Street
Falls City, NE 68355
More Info
District: 2
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Dori Heath
Sarpy 402-593-2267 402-593-4403
1210 Golden Gate Drive
Papillion, NE 68046
More Info
Brook McConnaughey
Cass 402-296-9339 402-296-9345
346 Main Street
Room 303
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
More Info
District: 3
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Simon Rezac
Lancaster 402-441-7328 402-441-6190
575 S. 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
More Info
Lynne Albin (Administrator)
Lancaster 402-441-9187
575 S. 10th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
More Info
District: 4
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Crystal Rhoades
Douglas 402-444-7018 402-444-1757
1701 Farnam Street
Hall of Justice
Omaha, NE 68183
More Info
Sheri Larsen (Administrator)
Douglas 402-444-7004
1701 Farnam Street
Hall of Justice
Omaha, NE 68183
More Info
District: 5
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Lisa Langan
Boone 402-395-6184 402-325-8531
222 South 4th Street
Albion, NE 68620
More Info
Minda McKitrick
Colfax 402-352-8506 402-352-8550
411 East 11th Street
Schuyler, NE 68661
More Info
Sheila Lueders
Seward 402-643-4895 402-643-2950
261 S 8th St.
Ste. 145
Seward, NE 68434
More Info
Shirley Stuart-Monroe
Nance 308-536-2365 308-536-2742
P.O. Box 338
209 Esther Street
Fullerton, NE 68638
More Info
Patty McEvoy
Saunders 402-443-8113 402-443-8170
387 N. Chestnut
Suite 6
Wahoo, NE 68066
More Info
Sharilyn Steube
York 402-362-4038 402-362-2577
510 Lincoln Avenue
York, NE 68467
More Info
Theresa Good
Merrick 308-946-2461 308-946-3692
P.O. Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
More Info
Sandy Hoeft
Butler 402-367-7460 402-367-3249
451 5th Street
David City, NE 68632
More Info
Wendy Dethlefs
Hamilton 402-694-3533 402-694-2250
P.O. Box 201
Aurora, NE 68818
More Info
Jodie Roberts
Polk 402-747-3487 402-747-8299
P.O. Box 506
Osceola, NE 68651
More Info
Marlene Vetick
Platte 402-563-4906 402-562-6718
P.O. Box 1188
Columbus, NE 68602
More Info
District: 6
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Kathy Wiltgen
Dakota 402-987-2115 402-987-2117
P.O. Box 566
Dakota City, NE 68731
More Info
Janet Wiechelman
Cedar 402-254-6957 402-254-7447
P.O. Box 796
Hartington, NE 68739
More Info
Judith Wegner
Dodge 402-727-2780 402-727-2773
428 N. Broad Street
Fremont, NE 68025
More Info
Michele Quick
Burt 402-374-2905 402-374-2906
111 North 13th Street
Suite 11
Tekamah, NE 68061
More Info
Susan Paulsen
Washington 402-426-6899 402-426-6898
P.O. Box 431
Blair, NE 68008
More Info
Quin Rohan
Dixon 402-755-5604 402-755-5651
P.O. Box 395
Ponca, NE 68770
More Info
Gina Roth
Thurston 402-385-3318 402-385-2762
P.O. Box 216
Pender, NE 68047
More Info
District: 7
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Matt Fischer
Knox 402-288-5606 402-288-5609
P.O. Box 126
Center, NE 68724
More Info
Wanda Heermann
Stanton 402-439-2222 402-439-2200
P.O. Box 347
Stanton, NE 68779
More Info
Jeanette Norton
Cuming 402-372-6004 402-372-6017
200 South Lincoln Street
West Point, NE 68788
More Info
Angela Mortensen
Antelope 402-887-4508 402-887-4870
501 Main Street
Neligh, NE 68756
More Info
Monica Rotherham
Madison 402-454-3311 402-454-6528
P.O. Box 249
Madison, NE 68748
More Info
Diane Pieper
Wayne 402-375-2260 402-375-0103
510 Pearl Street
Wayne, NE 68787
More Info
Vickie Prince
Pierce 402-329-4335 402-329-6412
111 West Court
Room 12
Pierce, NE 68767
More Info
District: 8
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Suzy Wentworth
Keya Paha 402-497-3791 402-497-3799
P.O. Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
More Info
Keri Koenigsberg
Garfield 308-346-4161 308-346-4651
P.O. Box 218
Burwell, NE 68823
More Info
Amy Oxford
Custer 308-872-2121 308-872-5826
604 Heritage Drive
Broken Bow, NE 68822
More Info
April Warren
Blaine 308-547-2222 308-547-2228
145 Lincoln Avenue
Brewster, NE 68821
More Info
Marcy Sekutera
Sherman 308-745-1513 308-745-0157
P.O. Box 456
Loup City, NE 68853
More Info
Lisa Johnson
Howard 308-754-4192 308-754-4727
P.O. Box 47
St. Paul, NE 68873
More Info
Lorana Eggert
Cherry 402-376-1840 402-376-3830
365 North Main Street
Valentine, NE 69201
More Info
Junior Young
Holt 402-336-2840 402-336-3601
P.O. Box 755
O'Neill, NE 68763
More Info
Cara Snider
Wheeler 308-654-3235 308-654-3176
3rd and Main Street
P.O. Box 127
Bartlett, NE 68622
More Info
Daunitta Buoy
Rock 402-684-3933 402-684-2741
P.O. Box 367
Bassett, NE 68714
More Info
Deb Hansen
Loup 308-942-6035 308-942-3103
P.O. Box 187
Taylor, NE 68879
More Info
Lisa Bower
Valley 308-728-3831 308-728-7725
125 South 15th Street
Ord, NE 68862
More Info
Travis (Travee) Hobbs
Brown 402-387-2705 402-387-0918
148 West 4th Street
Ainsworth, NE 69210
More Info
Michelle Soto
Greeley 308-428-2705 308-428-3022
P.O. Box 287
Greeley, NE 68842
More Info
Tracy Reiser
Boyd 402-775-2391 402-775-2146
P.O. Box 26
Butte, NE 68722
More Info
District: 9
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Cheryl Stabenow
Buffalo 308-236-1246
P.O. Box 520
Kearney, NE 68848
More Info
Jennifer Poppen
Hall 308-385-5144 308-385-5110
111 West 1st Street
Suite 4
Grand Island, NE 68801
More Info
District: 10
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Jennifer Nelson
Phelps 308-995-2281 308-995-2282
P.O. Box 462
Holdrege, NE 68949
More Info
Jill Fritson
Kearney 308-832-1742 308-832-0636
P.O. Box 208
Minden, NE 68959
More Info
Lana Svoboda
Nuckolls 402-225-4341 402-225-2373
P.O. Box 362
Nelson, NE 68961
More Info
Joni Bitterman
Clay 402-762-3595 402-762-3604
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
More Info
Amanda Bauer
Adams 402-461-7264 402-461-7269
500 West 4th Street
Room 200
Hastings, NE 68901
More Info
Marcia Volk Schenker
Franklin 308-425-6202 877-674-0141
P.O. Box 146
Franklin, NE 68939
More Info
Abbey Haskins-Harig
Webster 402-746-2716 402-746-2710
621 North Cedar
Red Cloud, NE 68970
More Info
Dalynn Burgeson
Harlan 308-928-2173
P.O. Box 698
Alma, NE 68920
More Info
District: 11
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Cynthia Evans
Gosper 308-785-2611 308-785-2300
P.O. Box 136
Elwood, NE 68937
More Info
Rita Long
Perkins 308-352-7560 308-352-7562
P.O. Box 156
Grant, NE 69140
More Info
Tina DeVoe
Keith 308-284-3849 308-284-3978
511 North Spruce Street
Room 202
Ogallala, NE 69153
More Info
Becky Swanson
Arthur 308-764-2203 308-764-2216
P.O. Box 126
Arthur, NE 69121
More Info
Tiffany Burton
Furnas 308-268-4015 308-268-4015
P.O. Box 413
Beaver City, NE 68926
More Info
Traci Loker
Frontier 308-367-8629 308-367-8730
P.O. Box 38
Stockville, NE 69042
More Info
Jessica Hampton
Hooker 308-546-2244 308-546-2490
P.O. Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
More Info
Wendy Moe
Chase 308-882-7500 308-882-7552
P.O. Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
More Info
Miles Preston
Dundy 308-423-2058 308-423-2325
P.O. Box 506
Benkelman, NE 69021
More Info
Kathy Hoberg
McPherson 308-587-2363 308-587-2210
P.O. Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
More Info
Margaret Pollmann
Hitchcock 308-334-5646 308-334-5398
P.O. Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
More Info
Susan Messersmith
Hayes 308-286-3413 308 286-3208
505 Troth Street
P.O. Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
More Info
Lori O'Dea
Red Willow 308-345-4583 308-345-7907
502 Norris Avenue
McCook, NE 69001
More Info
Debbie Myers
Logan 308-636-2311 308-636-2678
P.O. Box 865
Stapleton, NE 69163
More Info
Debra McCarthy
Lincoln 308-535-3504 308-535-3527
301 North Jeffers Street
North Platte, NE 69101
More Info
Becky Boryca
Dawson 308-324-4261 308-324-9876
700 North Washington
3rd Floor
Lexington, NE 68850
More Info
Lorissa Hartman
Thomas 308-645-2261 308-645-2623
P.O. Box 226
Thedford, NE 69166
More Info
District: 12
Court Clerk(s) County Phone Fax Address More Info
Christee Haney
Grant 308-458-2488 308-458-2780
P.O. Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
More Info
Celeste Cattin
Dawes 308-432-0109 308-432-0118
451 Main Street
Suite B
Chadron, NE 69337
More Info
Kevin Horn
Box Butte 308-762-6293 308-762-5700
515 Box Butte Avenue
Alliance, NE 69301
More Info
Deb Diemoz
Kimball 308-235-3591 308-235-3654
114 East Third Street
Kimball, NE 69145
More Info
Michelle Zimmerman
Sioux 308-668-2443 308-668-2401
P.O. Box 158
Harrison, NE 69346
More Info
Jonna Jasnoch
Garden 308-772-3696 308-772-0149
P.O. Box 465
611 Main Street
Oshkosh, NE 69154
More Info
Katie West
Banner 308-436-5265 308-436-4180
P.O. Box 67
Harrisburg, NE 69345
More Info
Carol Stouffer
Sheridan 308-327-5654 308-327-5618
P.O. Box 581
Rushville, NE 69360
More Info
Mindy Wiegand
Cheyenne 308-254-2814 308-254-7832
P.O. Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
More Info
Darla Simpson
Scotts Bluff 308-436-6641 308-436-6759
P.O. Box 47
Gering, NE 69341
More Info
Susan Kelly
Morrill 308-262-1261 308-262-1799
P.O. Box 824
Bridgeport, NE 69336
More Info
Joan Hansen
Deuel 308-874-2909 308-874-2994
P.O. Box 514
Chappell, NE 69129
More Info