Media Coordinators

Media Coordinators

In case of vacancy, contact NSC Communications.

CountyCourtNameEmail
AdamsDistrict CourtAmanda Bauerabauer@adamscounty.org
AdamsCounty CourtTom Hawestom.hawes@nejudicial.gov
AntelopeCounty CourtLinda Mitchelllinda.mitchell@nejudicial.gov
AntelopeDistrict CourtAngela Mortensenangela.mortensen@nejudicial.gov
Arthur, KeithCounty CourtRobin Cobaughrobin.cobaugh@nejudicial.gov
ArthurDistrict CourtBecky Swansonbecky.swanson@nejudicial.gov
Banner, Scotts BluffCounty CourtDianne Lanadianne.lana@nejudicial.gov
BannerDistrict CourtKatie Westkatie.west@nejudicial.gov
BlaineCounty CourtMichaela Hobbsmichaela.hobbs@nejudicial.gov
BlaineDistrict CourtApril Wescottclerk@blainecountyne.com
BooneDistrict CourtLisa Langanlisa.langan@nejudicial.gov
BooneCounty CourtLisa Langanlisa.langan@nejudicial.gov
Box ButteCounty CourtChelsie Hoaglandchelsie.hoagland@nejudicial.gov
Box ButteDistrict CourtKevin Hornkevin.horn@nejudicial.gov
BoydDistrict CourtTracy Reisertracy.reiser@nejudicial.gov
BoydCounty CourtLaura Reynoldsonlaura.reynoldson@nejudicial.gov
BrownDistrict CourtTravis (Travee) Hobbstravis.hobbs@nejudicial.gov
Brown, Keya PahaCounty CourtRoxanne Philbenroxanne.philben@nejudicial.gov
BuffaloCounty CourtSharmin Gonzalessharmin.gonzales@nejudicial.gov
BuffaloDistrict CourtCheryl Stabenowcstabenow@buffalocounty.ne.gov
Burt, WashingtonCounty CourtVicki Kuhlmannvicki.kuhlmann@nejudicial.gov
BurtDistrict CourtMichele Quickmichele.quick@nejudicial.gov
ButlerDistrict CourtSandy Hoeftsandy.hoeft@nejudicial.gov
ButlerCounty CourtDeanne Uhrmacherdeanne.uhrmacher@nejudicial.gov
CassCounty CourtCindy Cichcindy.cich@nejudicial.gov
CassDistrict CourtBrook McConnaugheybrook.mcconnaughey@nejudicial.gov
CedarCounty CourtDiane Sudbeckdiane.sudbeck@nejudicial.gov
CedarDistrict CourtJanet Wiechelmanjanet.wiechelman@nejudicial.gov
ChaseDistrict CourtWendy Moewendy.moe@nejudicial.gov, clerk@chasecountyne.gov
ChaseCounty CourtKaren Muellerkaren.mueller@nejudicial.gov
CherryDistrict CourtLorana Eggertlorana.eggert@nejudicial.gov
CherryCounty CourtMichaela Hobbsmichaela.hobbs@nejudicial.gov
CheyenneCounty CourtChelsie Sparkschelsie.sparks@nejudicial.gov
CheyenneDistrict CourtMindy Wiegandmindy.wiegand@nejudicial.gov
ClayCounty CourtJulie Bergenjulie.bergen@nejudicial.gov
ClayDistrict CourtJoni Bittermanjoni.skalka@nejudicial.gov
ColfaxCounty CourtEllen Faltysellen.faltys@nejudicial.gov
ColfaxDistrict CourtMinda McKitrickmmckitrick@colfaxne.com
CumingDistrict CourtJeanette Nortonjeanette.norton@nejudicial.gov
CumingCounty CourtSandra Meyersandy.meyer@nejudicial.gov
Custer, LoupCounty CourtDebra Hansendeb.hansen@nejudicial.gov
CusterDistrict CourtAmy Oxfordamy.oxford@nejudicial.gov
DakotaCounty CourtKerri Wiesekerri.irwin@nejudicial.gov
DakotaDistrict CourtKathy Wiltgenkathy.wiltgen@nejudicial.gov
DawesDistrict CourtCeleste Cattinceleste.cattin@nejudicial.gov
Dawes, SiouxCounty CourtJoni Robertsjoni.roberts@nejudicial.gov
DawsonDistrict CourtBecky Borycabecky.boryca@nejudicial.gov
Dawson, GosperCounty CourtMyndee Haganmyndee.hagan@nejudicial.gov
DeuelCounty Court, District CourtJoan Hansenjoan.hansen@nejudicial.gov
DixonCounty CourtSara Gundersonsara.gunderson@nejudicial.gov
DixonDistrict CourtQuin Rohanquin.rohan@ nejudicial.gov
DodgeCounty CourtSamantha Johnsonsamantha.j.johnson@nejudicial.gov
DodgeDistrict CourtJudith Wegnerjudi.wegner@nejudicial.gov
DouglasDistrict CourtDouglas County District Court Media CoordinatorCaseprocessing@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCounty CourtDouglas County, County Court Media Coordinatornsc.douglasccmedia@nejudicial.gov
DundyCounty CourtDeborah Leaguedeb.league@nejudicial.gov
DundyDistrict CourtMiles Prestonmiles.preston@nejudicial.gov
FillmoreDistrict CourtPeggy BirkyPeggy.Birky@nejudicial.gov
FillmoreCounty CourtCindy Carrigancindy.carrigan@nejudicial.gov
Franklin, HarlanCounty CourtDarcie Porterdarcie.porter@nejudicial.gov
FranklinDistrict CourtMarcia Volk Schenkerclerk@franklincountyne.gov
FrontierDistrict CourtTraci Lokertraci.loker@nejudicial.gov
FrontierCounty CourtTraci Lokertraci.loker@nejudicial.gov
FurnasDistrict CourtTiffany Burtontiffany.burton@nejudicial.gov
FurnasCounty CourtJennifer Raburnjennifer.raburn@nejudicial.gov
GageDistrict CourtPhyllis A. Schoenphyllis.schoen@nejudicial.gov
GageCounty CourtSherri Ullmansherri.ullman@nejudicial.gov
GardenCounty Court, District CourtJonna Jasnochjonna.jasnoch@nejudicial.gov
GarfieldDistrict CourtKeri Koenigsbergkeri.koenigsberg@nejudicial.gov
Garfield, WheelerCounty CourtBert Meschkebert.meschke@nejudicial.gov
GosperDistrict CourtCynthia Evansgoclerk73@atcjet.net
Gosper, DawsonCounty CourtMyndee Haganmyndee.hagan@nejudicial.gov
Grant, SheridanCounty CourtCatherine Allencatherine.allen@nejudicial.gov
GrantDistrict CourtChristee Haneychristee.haney@nejudicial.gov
GreeleyCounty Court, District CourtMichelle Sotomichelle.soto@nejudicial.gov
HallDistrict CourtJennifer Poppenhalldcadmin@hallcountyne.gov
HallCounty CourtStephanie Smithstephanie.r.smith@nejudicial.gov
HamiltonDistrict CourtWendy Dethlefswendy.dethlefs@nejudicial.gov
HamiltonCounty CourtCarly Noackcarly.noack@nejudicial.gov
HarlanDistrict CourtDalynn Burgesondalynn.burgeson@harlancountyne.com
Harlan, FranklinCounty CourtDarcie Porterdarcie.porter@nejudicial.gov
HayesDistrict CourtSusan Messersmithclerk@hayescounty.ne.gov
Hayes, Red WillowCounty CourtGretchen Wiebegretchen.wiebe@nejudicial.gov
HitchcockDistrict CourtMargaret Pollmannclerk@hitchcockcountyne.gov
HitchcockCounty CourtLinda Smithlinda.k.smith@nejudicial.gov
HoltCounty CourtLaura Reynoldsonlaura.reynoldson@nejudicial.gov
HoltDistrict CourtJunior Youngjunior.young@nejudicial.gov
Hooker, Logan, McPherson, ThomasCounty CourtBrenda Cochranbrenda.cochran@nejudicial.gov
HookerDistrict CourtJessica Hamptonjessica.hampton@nejudicial.gov
HowardCounty Court, District CourtLisa Johnsonlisa.johnson@nejudicial.gov
JeffersonCounty CourtMandy Klippmandy.klipp@nejudicial.gov
JeffersonDistrict CourtShawna Taylorshawna.taylor@nejudicial.gov
JohnsonDistrict CourtKathy Nieveenclerk@johnsoncountyne.com
Johnson, PawneeCounty CourtCassondra Buethecassondra.buethe@nejudicial.gov
KearneyDistrict CourtJill Fritsonjill.fritson@nejudicial.gov
KearneyCounty CourtLaura Tobiassenlaura.tobiassen@nejudicial.gov
Keith, ArthurCounty CourtRobin Cobaughrobin.cobaugh@nejudicial.gov
KeithDistrict CourtTina DeVoetdevoe@keithcountyne.gov
Keya Paha, BrownCounty CourtRoxanne Philbenroxanne.philben@nejudicial.gov
Keya PahaDistrict CourtSuzy Wentworthsuzy.wentworth@nejudicial.gov
KimballDistrict CourtDeb Diemozdeb.diemoz@nejudicial.gov
KimballCounty CourtMichele Woodsmichele.woods@nejudicial.gov
KnoxCounty CourtBetty Boggsbetty.boggs@nejudicial.gov
KnoxDistrict CourtMatt Fischermatthew.fischer@nejudicial.gov
LancasterDistrict CourtLynne Albin (Administrator)Lynne.albin@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterCounty CourtMelissa Irelandmelissa.ireland@nejudicial.gov
LincolnDistrict CourtDebra McCarthydebra.mccarthy@nejudicial.gov
LincolnCounty CourtAnnette Shaferannette.shafer@nejudicial.gov
Logan, Hooker, McPherson, ThomasCounty CourtBrenda Cochranbrenda.cochran@nejudicial.gov
LoganDistrict CourtDebbie Myersdebbie.myers@nejudicial.gov
LoupDistrict CourtDeb Hansendeb.hansen@nejudicial.gov
Loup, CusterCounty CourtDebra Hansendeb.hansen@nejudicial.gov
McPherson, Hooker, Logan, ThomasCounty CourtBrenda Cochranbrenda.cochran@nejudicial.gov
McPhersonDistrict CourtKathy Hobergkathy.hoberg@ nejudicial.gov
MadisonCounty CourtLeah Buhrmanleah.buhrman@nejudicial.gov
MadisonDistrict CourtMonica Rotherhammonica.rotherham@ nejudicial.gov
MerrickDistrict CourtTheresa Goodtheresa.good@ nejudicial.gov
MerrickCounty CourtMaria Segura-Rodriguezmaria.rodriguez@nejudicial.gov
MorrillCounty CourtLinda Haydenlinda.hayden@ nejudicial.gov
MorrillDistrict CourtSusan Kellysusan.kelly@ nejudicial.gov
NanceCounty Court, District CourtShirley Stuart-Monroeshirley.stuart-monroe@nejudicial.gov
NemahaCounty CourtCassondra Buethecassondra.buethe@nejudicial.gov
NemahaDistrict CourtAmy Hectoramy.hector@ nejudicial.gov
NuckollsDistrict CourtRoyce Gonzalesroyce.gonzales@ nejudicial.gov
NuckollsCounty CourtDiane Wehrmandiane.wehrman@ nejudicial.gov
OtoeCounty CourtDana Ritchheartdana.ritchheart@nejudicial.gov
OtoeDistrict CourtJanis Riegejanis.riege@ nejudicial.gov
PawneeDistrict CourtCandi Nicholascandi.nicholas@pawneecountyne.gov
Pawnee, JohnsonCounty CourtCassondra Buethecassondra.buethe@nejudicial.gov
PerkinsDistrict CourtRita Longrlong@perkinscounty.ne.gov
PerkinsCounty CourtKathy Woodmancykathy.woodmancy@nejudicial.gov
PhelpsDistrict CourtJennifer Nelsonjennifer.nelson@ nejudicial.gov
PhelpsCounty CourtDarrie Streeterdarrie.streeter@nejudicial.gov
PierceDistrict CourtVickie Princevickie.prince@ nejudicial.gov
PierceCounty CourtKristina Sehikristina.sehi@nejudicial.gov
PlatteCounty CourtLindsay Meisterlindsay.meister@nejudicial.gov
PlatteDistrict CourtMarlene Vetickmarlene.vetick@ nejudicial.gov
PolkCounty Court, District CourtJodie Robertsjodie.roberts@nejudicial.gov
Red WillowDistrict CourtLori O'Dealori.odea@ nejudicial.gov
Red Willow, HayesCounty CourtGretchen Wiebegretchen.wiebe@nejudicial.gov
RichardsonCounty CourtBethany Godemannbethany.godemann@nejudicial.gov
RichardsonDistrict CourtPam Scottpam.scott@ nejudicial.gov
RockDistrict CourtDaunitta Buoydaunitta.j.buoy@ nejudicial.gov
RockCounty CourtLaura Reynoldsonlaura.reynoldson@nejudicial.gov
SalineCounty CourtJoshua McDougalljoshua.mcdougall@nejudicial.gov
SalineDistrict CourtAmber Mulberyamber.mulbery@ nejudicial.gov
SarpyDistrict Court, Separate Juvenile CourtDori Heathdheath@sarpy.com
SarpyCounty CourtBarbara Poussonbarb.pousson@nejudicial.gov
SaundersDistrict CourtPatty McEvoyPatty.mcevoy@ nejudicial.gov
SaundersCounty CourtDiane Wagnerdiane.wagner@ nejudicial.gov
Scotts Bluff, BannerCounty CourtDianne Lanadianne.lana@nejudicial.gov
Scotts BluffDistrict CourtDarla Simpsondarla.simpson@ nejudicial.gov
SewardCounty CourtKimberly Habermankimberly.haberman@nejudicial.gov
SewardDistrict CourtSheila Luederssheila.lueders@ nejudicial.gov
Sheridan, GrantCounty CourtCatherine Allencatherine.allen@nejudicial.gov
SheridanDistrict CourtCarol Stouffercarol.stouffer@ nejudicial.gov
ShermanCounty CourtJanelle Mostekjanelle.mostek@nejudicial.gov
ShermanDistrict CourtMarcy Sekuteramarcy.sekutera@ nejudicial.gov
Sioux, DawesCounty CourtJoni Robertsjoni.roberts@nejudicial.gov
SiouxDistrict CourtMichelle Zimmermanmzimmerman@siouxcountyne.org
StantonDistrict CourtWanda Heermannwanda.heermann@ nejudicial.gov
StantonCounty CourtKatherine Armbrusterkatherine.armbruster@nejudicial.gov
ThayerCounty CourtAngela Holtmeierangela.holtmeier@nejudicial.gov
ThayerDistrict CourtStacey McLaughlinstacey.mclaughlin@ nejudicial.gov
Thomas, Hooker, Logan, McPhersonCounty CourtBrenda Cochranbrenda.cochran@nejudicial.gov
ThomasDistrict CourtLorissa Hartmanclerk@thomascounty.org
ThurstonCounty CourtMarcie Goedenmarcie.goeden@nejudicial.gov
ThurstonDistrict CourtGina Rothgina.roth@ nejudicial.gov
ValleyCounty CourtLisa Bowerlisa.bower@nejudicial.gov
Washington, BurtCounty CourtVicki Kuhlmannvicki.kuhlmann@nejudicial.gov
WashingtonDistrict CourtSusan Paulsensusan.paulsen@ nejudicial.gov
WayneDistrict CourtDiane Pieperdiane.pieper@ nejudicial.gov
WayneCounty CourtAshley Siebrandtashley.siebrandt@nejudicial.gov
WebsterCounty CourtJolene Duffyjolene.duffy@nejudicial.gov
WebsterDistrict CourtAbbey Haskins-Harigabbey.harig@ nejudicial.gov
Wheeler, GarfieldCounty CourtBert Meschkebert.meschke@nejudicial.gov
WheelerDistrict CourtCara Sniderclerk@wheelercountyne.gov
YorkCounty CourtAllison O'Neillallison.oneill@ nejudicial.gov
YorkDistrict CourtSharilyn Steubesharilyn.steube@ nejudicial.gov