Court Reporters

Court Reporters

Naomi Alderson
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Matthew O. Mellor
Stefanie Allison, RPR, CSR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion NE 68046
Judge(s):
Hon. George A. Thompson
Leslie Anderson, RPR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #316
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Timothy P. Burns
Julie Bellis, RPR, CRR, Official Court Reporter
PO Box 201
Aurora NE 68818
Judge(s):
Hon. Rachel A. Daugherty
Lori Blume, Official Court Reporter
428 N. Broad St
Fremont NE 68025
Judge(s):
Hon. Geoffrey C. Hall
Mary Kay Boschee, RPR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Candice J. Novak
Robin Bryen
1701 Farnam St
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Mary M. Z. Stevens
Tammi Burbach, Official Court Reporter
1555 Colfax St
Blair NE 68008
Judge(s):
Hon. Zachary L. Blackman
Laura Casey
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #617
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Katie L. Benson
Shelly Chapman, RPR, CRR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #505
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. W. Russell Bowie III
Karen Cicirello, RPR, Official Court Reporter
1210 Golden Gate Dr, Courtroom #6
Papillion NE 68046
Judge(s):
Hon. Nathan B. Cox
Shannon Clausen
575 S. 10th St, 4th Floor
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Elise M. W. White
Maggie Cook
PO Box 566
Dakota City NE 68731
Judge(s):
Hon. Bryan C. Meismer
Deborah Cooley, Official Court Reporter
Lancaster Co. Juv. Ct., 575 S. 10th.
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Roger J. Heideman
Angela Driver, RMR, CRR, CSR, Official Court Reporter
PO Box 865
Wilber NE 68465
Judge(s):
Hon. David J. A. Bargen
Peggy Fleissner, RPR, CRR, Official Court Reporter
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion NE 68046
Judge(s):
Hon. Sarah M. Moore
Tania Fox, CSR, Official Court Reporter
301 N. Jeffers St.
North Platte NE 69101
Judge(s):
Hon. Michael E. Piccolo
Sidney Frey, CSR, Official Court Reporter
261 S. 8th St
Seward NE 68434
Judge(s):
Hon. James C. Stecker
Jean Geist, Nebraska Supreme Court Official Court Reporter
575 S. 10th Street
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Ryan S. Post
Jordy Gonzalez
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #418
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Derek R. Vaughn
Jill Grabowski-Kersey
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion NE 68046
Judge(s):
Hon. Stefanie A. Martinez
Tyler Grooms, CER, CET, Official Court Reporter
575 S. 10th St, 3rd Floor
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Lori A. Maret
Lisa Hagman
111 S. First St, Suite 6
Grand Island NE 68801
Judge(s):
Hon. Andrew C. Butler
Ellie Hammond
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #504
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Molly B. Keane
Kami Hooey, RPR, CRR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
PO Box 589, 204 N. 4th St, 2nd Floor
O'Neill NE 68763
Judge(s):
Hon. Mark D. Kozisek
Beverly Huerter, RPR, RMR, Official Court Reporter
1210 Golden Gate Drive
Papillion NE 68046
Judge(s):
Hon. Jonathon D. Crosby
Cynthia Hugg
1512 Central Ave, PO Box 520
Kearney NE 68847
Judge(s):
Hon. John H. Marsh
Cheryl Johnson, Court Reporting Personnel
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Shellie D. Sabata
Samantha Johnson, CSR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
500 W. Fourth St, Room 200
Hastings NE 68901
Judge(s):
Hon. Morgan R. Farquhar
Tracy Kaczor, CSR
PO Box 249
Madison NE 68748
Judge(s):
Hon. James G. Kube
April Kreps, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #411
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. J Russell Derr
Pamela Krolikowski
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Darla S. Ideus
Abby Larington
502 Norris Ave
McCook NE 69001
Judge(s):
Hon. Patrick M. Heng
Rita Loos
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Susan I. Strong
Amy Luttman, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
345 Main St
Plattsmouth NE 68048
Judge(s):
Hon. Michael A. Smith
Jennifer McCarter, Official Court Reporter
1512 Central Ave, PO Box 520
Kearney NE 68847
Judge(s):
Hon. Ryan C. Carson
Christal McDonald, RPR, CSR(IA), Official Court Reporter
PO Box 249
Madison NE 68748
Judge(s):
Hon. Mark A. Johnson
Mary McKeever, RPR, CRR, Official Stenographic Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #502
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. LeAnne M. Srb
Susan McKenzie
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #413
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Peter C. Bataillon
Janet McKittrick, Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #506
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Marlon A. Polk
Dorisa Morris
301 N. Jeffers St.
North Platte NE 69101
Judge(s):
Hon. Cindy R. Volkmer
Lori Moss
111 W. First St
Grand Island NE 68801
Judge(s):
Hon. Patrick M. Lee
Bradley Mowrer
1701 Farnam St, Suite 600
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Amy N. Schuchman
Lynn Namuth, Official Court Reporter
1000 10th Ave, PO Box 217
Sidney NE 69162
Judge(s):
Hon. Derek C. Weimer
Debi Patzner
1210 Golden Gate Dr.
Papillion NE 68046
Judge(s):
Hon. Sarah M. Moore
Sondra Petersen, RMR, CRR, CSR, Official Court Reporter
PO Box 416
Tecumseh NE 68450
Judge(s):
Hon. Julie D. Smith
Lisa Porter, RPR, Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Suite 600
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Matthew R. Kahler
Jackie Queen, RMR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
PO Box 208
Minden NE 68959
Judge(s):
Vacant
Amy Ragsdale
515 Box Butte Ave, #301
Alliance NE 69301
Judge(s):
Hon. Travis P. O'Gorman
Nora Reinsch (Tran)
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #6
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Vernon Daniels
Victoria Retzlaff, RPR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #507
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Duane C. Dougherty
Kristine Riekenberg, RPR, Official Court Reporter
Gage Co Courthouse, 3rd Floor
Beatrice NE 68310
Judge(s):
Hon. Rick Schreiner
Ashley Riggle, Official Court Reporter
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Andrew R. Jacobsen
Nikki Robinson, Official Court Reporter (CER, CET)
575 S. 10th St, Courtroom #33
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Kevin R. McManaman
Becki Schlager, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1725 10th Street
Gering NE 69341
Judge(s):
Hon. Andrea Miller
Madelyn Schmidt, CRR, RMR
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #408
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Kimberly Miller Pankonin
Shelby Schmiedt, CER, CET, Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #503
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Jeffrey J. Lux
Antonette Schneckenberger
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #413
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Peter C. Bataillon
Dena Schweitzer
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #501
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Horacio J. Wheelock
Andrea Seefus
575 S. 10th St, Courtroom #37
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Jodi L. Nelson
Sarah Shaw, Nebraska Supreme Court Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #414
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Tressa M. Alioth
Whitney Skutt
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #412
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Leigh Ann Retelsdorf
Heather Smith, CER, CET, Official Court Reporter
700 N. Washington St.
Lexington NE 68850
Judge(s):
Hon. Matthew D. Neher
Kim Stefka, Official Court Reporter
604 Heritage Dr
Broken Bow NE 68822
Judge(s):
Hon. Karin L. Noakes
Pamela Tallmage, RPR, Official Stenographic Court Reporter
1725 10th St, Attn: District Court
Gering NE 69341
Judge(s):
Hon. Leo P. Dobrovolny
Chelsey Tegeler, RPR, Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #409
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. James M. Masteller
Danette Thibault, RMR, CRR, Official Court Reporter
1210 Golden Gate Dr
Papillion NE 68046
Judge(s):
Hon. Jonathon D. Crosby
Brianna Villa
575 S. 10th St
Lincoln NE 68508
Judge(s):
Hon. Reggie L. Ryder
Tristan Welch, CER, CET, Official Court Reporter
PO Box 1188
Columbus NE 68602
Judge(s):
Hon. Jason M. Bergevin
Phylis Whitesel, Nebraska Supreme Court Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #315
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Shelly R. Stratman
Denise Winters, RMR, CRR, Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St, Courtroom #6
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Chad M. Brown
Susan Wohlford, Nebraska Supreme Court Official Court Reporter
1701 Farnam St., Courtroom #410
Omaha NE 68183
Judge(s):
Hon. Todd O. Engleman
Jana Sue Wurm, RDR, RMR, RPR, CRR
Saunders County Courthouse
387 N Chestnut, Suite 6
Wahoo NE 68066
Judge(s):
Hon. Christina M. Marroquin