Chief Probation Officers

Chief Probation Officers

District: 1
Chief: Melanie Stormer
1st District Office - Beatrice
201 N. 5th Street
Suite 1
Beatrice, Nebraska 68310
Fax: (402) 223-1372
Otoe County Office (Nebraska City)
917 Wildwood Lane
Nebraska City, Nebraska 68410
Fax: 402-713-5020
Richardson County Office (Falls City)
1700 Stone St. #206
Falls City, Nebraska 68355
Fax: 402-245-3043
Fillmore County Office (Geneva)
1320 G St.
Geneva, Nebraska 68361
Fax: 402-759-8033
Nemaha County Office (Auburn)
1824 N Street
Auburn, Nebraska 68305
Saline County Office (Wilber)
204 S. High Street
Wilber, Nebraska 68465
Fax: 402-821-3631
District: 2
Chief: Jeff Jennings
2nd District Office - Papillion
1210 Golden Gate Drive
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
Fax: (402) 593-5927
Chemical Testing Lab
1210 Golden Gate Drive
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
Fax: 402-593-2162
Cass County Office (Plattsmouth)
145 N. 4th St.
Room #201
Plattsmouth, Nebraska 68048
Fax: 402-296-9333
Juvenile Supervision
1257 Golden Gate Dr.
Ste #5W
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
Fax: 402-537-6953
Juvenile PDI Unit
1210 Golden Gate Dr.
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
Fax: 402-593-2221
Bellevue Reporting Center
7511 S 36th St
Ste. 9
Bellevue, Nebraska
Fax: 402-934-4398
District: 3A
Chief: Jeff Curry
3A District Office - Lincoln
605 S. 10th
Suite B100
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
Fax: (402) 441-8474
Lincoln (South) Reporting Center
2202 S 11th
4th Flr.
Lincoln, Nebraska 68502
Lincoln (North) Reporting Center
901 W. Bond
Entrance E
Lincoln, Nebraska 68521
District: 3J
Chief: Bev Hoagland
3J District Office - Lincoln
605 S. 10th 
Rm 302
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
Fax: (402) 441-6052
District: 4A
Chief: Damon Strong
District 4A - Probation Office - Omaha
1701 Farnam Street
Room 164
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
Fax: (402) 444-3336
Omaha (Spring) Reporting Center
8313 Spring Plaza
Omaha, Nebraska 68124
Omaha (Blondo) Reporting Center
121 N. 73rd St.
Omaha, Nebraska 68114
Spring Office
8303 Spring Plaza
Omaha, Nebraska 68124
South Office
4937 S 24th St
Omaha, Nebraska 68107
District: 4J
Chief: Mary Visek
District 4J - Probation Office - Omaha
1723 Harney St
Omaha, Nebraska 68102
Fax: (402) 444-4231
District: 5
Chief: Carrie Rodriguez
5th District Office - Columbus
2282 East 32nd Avenue
Columbus, Nebraska 68601
Fax: (402) 564-1620
Schuyler Probation Office
411 E 11th
Schuyler, Nebraska 68661
York Probation Office
214 W. 6th Street
Ste #2
York, Nebraska 68467
Wahoo Probation Office
433 N Chestnut St
Wahoo, Nebraska 68066
Seward Probation Office
529 Seward St.
Room 105
Seward, Nebraska 68434
District: 6
Chief: Patty Lyon
6th District Office - Fremont
2860 West 23rd Drive
Fremont, Nebraska 68025
Fax: (402) 727-2793
South Sioux City Reporting Center
1000 W. 29th St.
Ste. 118
South Sioux City, Nebraska 68776
Blair Office
597 Grant Street
Suite 300
Blair, Nebraska 68008
District: 7
Chief: Crystal Hestekind
District 7 - Probation Office - Norfolk
602 Iron Horse Drive
Norfolk, Nebraska 68702
Fax: (402) 371-8614
Juvenile Office
304 N 5th Street
Ste. A
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
District: 8
Chief: Tara Sprigler-Price
8th District Office - O'Neill
128 N. 6th Street #4
O'Neill, Nebraska 68763
Fax: (402) 336-2594
Ainsworth Office
148 W. 4th
Ste. 8
Ainsworth , Nebraska 69210
Ord Office
125 S. 15th St
Ste 303
Ord, Nebraska 68862
Broken Bow Office
604 Heritage Drive
Broken Bow , Nebraska 68822
District: 9
Chief: Marc Kohmetscher
District 9 - Probation Office - Grand Island
207 N. Pine Street
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
Fax: (308) 385-6234
Grand Island Juvenile Office
117 East 1st St.
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
Kearney Juvenile Office
321 Central Avenue
Kearney, Nebraska 68847
Kearney Adult Office
2022 Ave. A
Kearney, Nebraska 68847
District: 10
Chief: Joe Budnick
District 10 - Probation Office - Hastings
300 N. St. Joseph
Room 210
Hastings, Nebraska 68901
Fax: (402) 461-7226
Holdrege Probation Office
715 5th Avenue
Ste #4
Holdrege , Nebraska 68949
Minden Probation Office
528 N Minden Ave
Minden, Nebraska 68959
District: 11
Chief: Lonnie Folchert
District 11 - Probation Office - North Platte
110 East 3rd St
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
Fax: 308-535-3526
Ogallala Office
511 North Spruce
Ogallala , Nebraska 69153
McCook Office
502 Norris Ave
McCook , Nebraska 69001
Lexington Reporting Center
200 West 7th Street
Suite #3
Lexington , Nebraska 68850
North Platte Reporting Center
111 North Dewey
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
Fax: 308-535-3526
District: 12
Chief: Darren Duncan
12th District Office - Gering
1825 10th Street
Room 10
Gering, Nebraska 69341
Fax: (308) 436-6658
Alliance Office
515 Box Butte Avenue
Ste #101
Alliance , Nebraska 69301
Kimball Office
114 East 3rd Street                                                           
Kimball , Nebraska 69145
Chadron Office
451 Main Street                       
Ste AAA
Chadron , Nebraska 69337
Sidney Office
1103 Illinois
Ste #4
Sidney, Nebraska 69162