Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association

Subcommittee(s):

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Executive Committee

Name Position Appointment Date Term Expires
Pamela Scott,  Richardson County President

12/2018

12/2019
Sharilyn Steube, York County Vice President

12/2018

12/2019
Darla Simpson, Scotts Bluff County Secretary/Treasurer 12/2018 12/2019
Wendy Dethlefs,  Hamilton County NACO Representative  12/2018 12/2019
Vickie Prince,  Pierce County JBE Representative 12/2018 12/2019
Susan Paulsen, Washington County Past President 12/2018 12/2019

 

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Audit Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Debra McCarthy, Lincoln County 06/01/2020 06/05/2019

Tina DeVoe, Keith County

06/01/2020 06/05/2019
Victoria Barnett,  Furnas County  06/01/2020 06/05/2019

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Communications Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Victoria Barnett 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Amanda Bauer 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Valorie Bendixen 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Deb Diemoz 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
John Friend 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Troy Hawk 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Dori Heath 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Sharon Mauler 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Amy Oxford 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Gina Roth 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Joni Bitterman 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Junior Young 06/01/2016 06/01/2015

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Education Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date

Sharilyn Steube, York County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Vickie Prince, Pierce County

12/01/2019

12/01/2018

Paula Crouse, JUSTICE BA

12/01/2019

12/01/2018

Christine Christopherson, JBE

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Travis (Travee)Hobbs, Brown County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Debra Hume, Cheyenne County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Victoria Barnett, Furnas County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Susan Paulsen, Washington County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018
Pamela Scott, Richardson County 12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Legislative Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date

Janet Wiechelman, Chair, Cedar County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Peggy Birky, Fillmore County

12/01/2019

12/01/2018

Debra McCarthy, Lincoln, County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Patty McEvoy, Saunders County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Victoria Barnett, Furnas County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Julie Schildt, Morrill County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Joni Bitterman, Clay County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Sharilyn Steube, York  County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Vickie Prince, Pierce County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Wendy Dethlefs, Hamilton County

12/01/2019 12/01/2018
Pamela Scott, Richardson County 12/01/2019 12/01/2018

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Manuals Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date

Marlene Vetick, Platte County

06/01/2019 06/01/2018
Wendy Dethlefs, Hamilton County 06/01/2019 06/01/2018

Royce Gonzales, Nuckolls County

06/01/2019 06/01/2018

Michele Quick, Burt County

06/01/2019 06/01/2018

Paula Crouse  JUSTICE BA

06/01/2019

06/01/2018

Stacey McLaughlin, Thayer County

06/01/2019

06/01/2018

Patty McEvoy, Saunders County

06/01/2019

06/01/2018
Sheri Petersen

06/01/2019

06/01/2018

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Memorial Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Debra Alleman, Wayne County 06/01/2020 06/05/2019
Jill Fritson, Kearney County 06/06/2020 06/05/2019

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Nominating Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Debra Hume, Cheyenne County 12/01/2019 01/01/2017
Debra McCarthy, Lincoln County 12/01/2020 01/01/2018
Susan Paulsen, Washington County 12/01/2021 12/01/2019

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Records Retention Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date

Joni Bitterman,  CHAIR Clay County

6/01/2019 6/01/2018

Susan Paulsen, Washington County

6/01/2019 6/01/2018

Jane Alexander, Douglas County

6/01/2019 6/01/2018

Sharilyn Steube, York County

6/01/2019 6/01/2018
Sheryl Connolly, Trial Court Services

6/01/2019

6/01/2018

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Resolution Committee

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Peggy Birky, Fillmore County 06/01/2020 06/05/2019

Matt Fischer, Knox County

06/01/2020 06/05/2019